Wednesday Track League Standings 2021

No Senior A Points Weeks
1st 4 Dylan HICKS Isorex 200 9
2nd 19 Isaac WRIGHT Project 51 161 10
3rd 10 Charlie HEFFERNAN Hunt RT 136 11
4th 26 George SLOAN VC Londres 119 8
5th 9 Jack SMITH Brighton Mitre 94 12
6th 1 Lukas NERURKAR VC de Londres 80 4
7th 21 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Unattached 54 8
8th 6 Luc BEST Unattached 47 10
8th 12 Gabriel PARLE Unattached 47 11
10th 7 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 42 9
11th 16 Jacob JAMES Trainsharp development team 41 12
12th 2 Mark DAY HuntBikeWheels 34 7
13th 15 Benjamin FLATAU Elite cycling junior team 30 7
14th 17 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee 23 10
14th 27 Elliot BARRATT TAAP Cervelo 23 1
16th 3 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 18 3
17th 20 Freddie NEWMAN Velo Club Londres 16 4
18th 24 Paul BARNARD Precise performance RT 8 2
19th 5 Patrick BROWN Unattached 7 1
19th 14 Edward RAYNARD Brighton Mitre 7 8
19th 22 Joshua GOLLIKER trainSharp Development Team 7 1
22nd 28 Lloyd COSTELLO Unattached 6 2
23rd 18 Marek SHAFER Brighton Mitre 1 2
23rd 29 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 1 2
25th 8 Alaric LESTER Hastings & St Leonards CC 0 0
25th 11 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre Cycling Club 0 2
25th 25 Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 0 1
25th 30 Nathan COZENS Brighton Mitre 0 1
No Senior B Points Weeks
1st 46 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 140 9
2nd 64 Nathan COZENS Brighton Mitre 97 8
3rd 50 Louis BOULTON Ppycc 93 10
4th 43 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth 77 12
5th 57 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 47 3
6th 41 Ian BAYNES TMG Horizon CT 45 8
7th 45 George SLOAN VC Londres 35 2
8th 56 Sam CHEESMAN Team TMC/Strada Wheels 33 9
9th 55 David BARNARD VC Etoile 31 12
10th 52 Alex MUNN Unattached 30 6
11th 44 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 25 7
12th 51 Simon MCLEOD BTNRT 24 5
13th 48 Nigel BURROWS V.C.Etoile 19 9
13th 49 Dan HARLOTT Hastings and St Leonards Cycling Club 19 4
15th 47 Lloyd COSTELLO Unattached 18 2
15th 58 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 18 1
17th 54 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre 17 10
18th 42 Murray TURNER Unattached 7 3
19th 60 Mark TURNER Unattached 6 2
20th 67 Amelia SOUTHALL RFDA 5 2
21st 66 Michelle BRENNAN 1904rt 4 3
22nd 59 Lucas HOUGHTON PPYCC 2 4
22nd 68 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee 2 1
24th 65 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior 1 1
25th 53 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC Youth Cycling Club 0 0
25th 61 Peter BAKER Lewes Wanderers CC 0 1
25th 62 Archie DOUBLE Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0 0
25th 63 Luke BANDY Brighton Excelsior CC 0 1
No Senior B Wins Wins
1st 46 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 8
2nd 64 Nathan COZENS Brighton Mitre 8
3rd 45 George SLOAN VC Londres 5
4th 57 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 3
5th 58 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 2
6th 43 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth 1
6th 50 Louis BOULTON Ppycc 1
No Senior C Points Weeks
1st 81 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior 144 8
2nd 94 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee 133 9
3rd 88 Peter LEVENSPIEL Sussex Nomads CC 88 11
4th 87 Will GALLOWAY Unattached 79 6
4th 91 William DAVIS VC Jubilee 79 8
6th 93 Seamus MCALISTER BTNRT 68 4
7th 96 Peter BAKER Lewes Wanderers CC 55 10
8th 90 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 47 9
9th 100 Bartosz KUBIAK Unattached 46 4
10th 82 Howard GRIFFIN Sussex Nomads 43 9
11th 83 Dan HARLOTT Hastings and St Leonards Cycling Club 30 2
12th 98 Luke BANDY Brighton Excelsior CC 24 1
13th 102 Michelle BRENNAN 1904rt 19 1
14th 85 Paul WHELLER Unattached 16 7
14th 97 Philip BENNETT Unattached 16 7
16th 84 Tracey WILLIAMS Brighton Excelsior Cycling Club 15 6
17th 86 Kelvin NEWMAN Worthing Excelsior 6 2
18th 95 Isobel BEATTIE Brighton Mitre Cycling Club 4 7
19th 99 Foster CUNLIFFE Brighton Excelsior 2 1
20th 89 Cathy WALLACE Unattached 0 1
20th 92 Lane COX Espresso Library 0 1
20th 101 Dixon AU Unattached 0 2
20th 103 Paul TUNNEL Unattached 0 1
Senior C Wins Wins
1st 81 Alan COOPER Brighton Excelsior 8
2nd 94 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee 8
3rd 83 Dan HARLOTT Hastings and St Leonards Cycling Club 5
3rd 93 Seamus MCALISTER BTNRT 5
5th 100 Bartosz KUBIAK Unattached 4
6th 85 Paul WHELLER Unattached 1
6th 87 Will GALLOWAY Unattached 1
6th 88 Peter LEVENSPIEL Sussex Nomads CC 1
6th 98 Luke BANDY Brighton Excelsior CC 1
6th 102 Michelle BRENNAN 1904rt 1
Youth Major Points Weeks
1st 125 William FLATAU HUP CC 220 10
2nd 129 Eddy BOYLE Preston Park Cycling club 215 11
3rd 122 Ben TAMPLIN PPYCC 168 11
4th 121 Idha HICKS Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 136 11
5th 128 Luca Geddes GASCO Preston park youth cc 100 7
6th 123 Noah WHELLER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 65 8
7th 132 Milo CLARKE PPYCC 62 9
8th 124 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 54 9
9th 131 Oran MCALISTER PPYCC 43 7
10th 134 Caspar MOTLEY Preston Park Youth CC 28 5
11th 133 Raphael KELLY Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 10 6
12th 135 Rosie WINGATE Solent Pirates 1 1
Youth Minor Points Weeks
1st 161 Alex GOODWILL PPYCC 230 11
2nd 163 Felix BOYLE Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 212 11
3rd 162 Cooper ABERDOUR PPYCC 154 10
4th 170 Charles BUNTING Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 71 6
5th 168 Lotta ROGERS VC Jubilee 58 5
6th 167 Gabriel AU Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 45 5
7th 166 Harley CLARKE Presto Park Youth Cycle Club 41 3
8th 171 Rosie WINGATE Solent Pirates 23 2
9th 165 Adam MASTER PPYCC Youth Cycling Club 15 2
10th 164 Oliver HAJDECKI-HOLE Unattached 9 1
10th 169 Rowan SHORT PPYCC 9 2