Wednesday Track League 2022

Click on the results link to go to that week.

Week 120 AprResults
Week 227 AprResults
Week 34 MayResults
Week 411 MayResults
Week 518 MayResults
Week 625 MayResults
Week 71 JuneResults
Week 88 JuneResults
Week 915 JuneResults
Week 1022 JuneResults
Week 1129 JuneResults
Week 126 JulyResults
Week 1313 JulyResults
Week 1420 JulyResults
Week 1527 JulyResults
Week 163 AugustResults
Week 1710 AugustResults
Week 1817 AugustResults

Week 1

EventScratchYouth Minor2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC2
6th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC1
EventScratchYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior C4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st123Will GALLOWAYUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th126Ben GERREYUnattached2
EventScratchSenior A/B6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT3
5th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team2
6th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
8th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
9th61Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers
10th68Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC3
5th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC1
EventDashYouth Major2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th179Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st123Will GALLOWAYUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th126Ben GERREYUnattached2
EventDashSenior A/B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC1
7th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
8th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
9th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
10th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
11th68Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
EventDevilYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC3
5th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
EventDevilYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th179Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
EventDevilSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st123Will GALLOWAYUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th126Ben GERREYUnattached2
EventDevilSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team2
6th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
8th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
9th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
10th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
11th61Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers
12th68Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC

Back to top

Week 2

EventScratchYouth Minor2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC1
7th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior C4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st132Freddie HICKUnattached6
2nd130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th123Will GALLOWAYUnattached3
5th128Grace DAVIESProject 512
6th121Paul WHELLERUnattached1
7th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
8th131Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
9th125Dixon Chun Wai AUUnattached
EventScratchSenior B6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th61Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers2
6th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT1
7th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
8th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
9th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
EventScratchSenior A6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd14Mikey WEAVERSProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers3
5th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT2
6th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior1
7th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk
EventHandicapsYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC2
6th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventHandicapsYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
9th179Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
EventBlock HandicapSeniors12 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st14Mikey WEAVERSProject 516
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
8th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee
9th130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
10th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT
11th123Will GALLOWAYUnattached
12th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
13th128Grace DAVIESProject 51
14th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
15th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
EventPointsYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC1
7th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsYouth Major6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
9th179Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd128Grace DAVIESProject 515
3rd123Will GALLOWAYUnattached4
4th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC2
6th125Dixon Chun Wai AUUnattached1
EventPointsSenior A/B12 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd14Mikey WEAVERSProject 515
3rd16Patrick BROWNHunt RT4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior1
7th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
8th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
9th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
10th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk
11th61Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers
12th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee
13th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached

Back to top

Week 3

EventScratchYouth Minor2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
8th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
11th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th177Gus CORNOCKPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior C4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st132Freddie HICKUnattached6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC4
4th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads3
5th128Grace DAVIESProject 512
6th138Andrew BUNTINGUnattached1
7th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached
8th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
9th131Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
10th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
11th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
12th126Ben GERREYUnattached
13th125Dixon Chun Wai AUUnattached
EventScratchSenior B6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee2
6th64David BARNARDVC Etoile1
7th61Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers
8th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
9th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
10th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
11th62Neil MCCLELLANDVC Etoile
EventScratchSenior A6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd14Mikey WEAVERSProject 514
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT1
7th17Mark DAYHunt RT
8th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT
9th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior
EventWin and OutYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
8th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
9th202Maximilian HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
10th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin and OutSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st132Freddie HICKUnattached6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads2
6th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached1
7th138Andrew BUNTINGUnattached
8th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
9th131Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
10th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
11th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
12th126Ben GERREYUnattached
13th125Dixon Chun Wai AUUnattached
EventWin and OutSenior B6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team6
2nd71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee3
5th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels2
6th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC1
7th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC

Back to top

Week 4

Back to top

Week 5

EventScratch ChampsYouth Minor4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC12
4th214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC9
5th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC6
6th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC3
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratch ChampsYouth Major6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC12
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC9
5th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC6
6th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratch ChampsSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC18
2nd128Grace DAVIESProject 5115
3rd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached12
3rd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads12
5th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
6th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
7th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior
8th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
9th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
EventScratch ChampsSenior B12 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team18
2nd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd81Freddie HICKUnattached12
4th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee9
5th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
6th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels3
7th79Lawrence DALEYLaka x Pedal Mafia
EventScratch ChampsSenior A15 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT18
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC15
3rd15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers12
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC9
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
9th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Major2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached5
3rd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior2
6th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads1
7th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
8th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
9th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
EventDashSenior B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team6
2nd81Freddie HICKUnattached5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th64David BARNARDVC Etoile3
5th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee1
7th78Martin PENFOLDVC Etoile
8th79Lawrence DALEYLaka x Pedal Mafia
9th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
10th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
EventDashSenior A3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC3
EventDevilYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC1
7th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
8th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
11th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventDevilYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC2
6th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
EventDevilSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd128Grace DAVIESProject 515
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached2
6th121Paul WHELLERUnattached1
7th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
8th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
9th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
EventDevilSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers3
5th81Freddie HICKUnattached2
6th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels1
7th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee
9th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
10th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
11th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
12th79Lawrence DALEYLaka x Pedal Mafia
13th78Martin PENFOLDVC Etoile
14th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT
EventUnknown DistanceSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached5
3rd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC2
EventUnknown DistanceSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers5
3rd8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC4
4th81Freddie HICKUnattached3
5th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team1
7th76Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee
8th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
9th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
10th79Lawrence DALEYLaka x Pedal Mafia
11th64David BARNARDVC Etoile

Back to top

Week 6

EventPoints ChampsYouth Minor4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC12
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC9
5th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC6
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC3
7th214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
8th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
11th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
12th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
EventPoints ChampsYouth Major10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC12
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC9
5th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
6th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
EventPoints ChampsSenior C15 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC18
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached12
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC9
5th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC6
6th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior3
7th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
EventPoints ChampsSenior B18 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team18
2nd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC15
3rd81Freddie HICKUnattached12
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC9
5th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC6
6th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels3
EventPoints ChampsSenior A21 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 5118
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC15
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT12
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers9
5th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC6
EventHandicapYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC3
5th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC
8th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
9th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
10th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
12th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
EventHandicapYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
EventBlock HandicapSeniors12 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 514
4th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team1
7th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers
8th81Freddie HICKUnattached
9th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
10th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
11th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
12th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
13th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
14th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
15th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior
16th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
17th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC1
7th214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
10th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
11th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
12th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior C5 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
5th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC2
6th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC1
7th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
EventScratchSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team6
2nd81Freddie HICKUnattached5
3rd74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th64David BARNARDVC Etoile3
5th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels2
6th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC1
7th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
8th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
EventUnknown DistanceYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th214Elixir BIRON-MONNIERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
EventUnknown DistanceYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC1
EventUnknown DistanceSeniors
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC2
6th130Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team
8th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
9th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
10th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
11th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
12th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
13th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
14th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
15th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
16th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior
17th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC

Back to top

Week 7

Back to top

Week 8

Back to top

Week 9

EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
8th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
11th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC
12th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
8th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
9th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates
EventScratchSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
5th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC2
6th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached1
7th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
8th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th126Ben GERREYUnattached
EventScratchSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st81Freddie HICKUnattached6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC3
5th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC1
7th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
8th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
9th78Martin PENFOLDVC Etoile
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd18Oliver MOORSCycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers3
5th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT2
6th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC1
EventSnowballYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
8th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
12th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventSnowballYouth Major6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
8th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
9th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
10th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates
EventSnowballSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
5th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC2
6th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached1
7th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
8th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
EventSnowballSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd81Freddie HICKUnattached5
3rd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels2
6th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior1
7th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
8th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
EventSnowballSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd18Oliver MOORSCycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon5
3rd16Patrick BROWNHunt RT4
4th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers1
7th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
EventEliminationYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC1
7th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
11th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
9th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates
EventEliminationSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC4
4th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior3
5th121Paul WHELLERUnattached2
6th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC1
7th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
8th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th126Ben GERREYUnattached
EventEliminationSenior B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st81Freddie HICKUnattached6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC2
6th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
8th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
9th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
10th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
11th78Martin PENFOLDVC Etoile
12th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
13th62Neil MCCLELLANDVC Etoile
EventEliminationSenior A
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st18Oliver MOORSCycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk1
7th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
EventWin and OutYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC2
6th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC
8th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin and OutYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC1
7th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin and OutSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
5th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached2
6th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC1
7th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
8th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th126Ben GERREYUnattached
EventWin and OutSenior B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team6
2nd81Freddie HICKUnattached5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior2
6th62Neil MCCLELLANDVC Etoile1
7th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
EventWin and OutSenior A3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
EventUnknown DistanceSeniors
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st18Oliver MOORSCycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers3
5th16Patrick BROWNHunt RT2
6th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team
8th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
10th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
11th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
12th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
13th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
14th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
15th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
16th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
17th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
18th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC

Back to top

Week 10

EventQualifiersSeniors
PlaceNo.NameClubTime
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC12.57
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC13.17
3rd81Freddie HICKUnattached13.71
4th64David BARNARDVC Etoile14.03
5th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior14.14
6th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC14.56
7th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior14.74
8th126Ben GERREYUnattached15.94
EventSprint Heat 1Youth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC
2nd210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
3rd211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 2Youth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC
2nd216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC
3rd204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 3Youth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC
2nd206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 4Youth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC
2nd215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
3rd203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 1Youth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
2nd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 2Youth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
2nd184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 3Youth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC
2nd171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventSprint Heat 4Youth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC
2nd181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSeniors8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee4
4th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC1
7th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached
9th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
10th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
11th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
12th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
13th146Stephen HUTCHINSUnattached
14th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
15th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
16th84Clive SPICERUnattached
17th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
18th143Teresa TEMPLINUnattached
19th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
20th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
21st121Paul WHELLERUnattached
EventQuarter Final 1Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC
2nd126Ben GERREYUnattached
EventQuarter Final 2Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st84Clive SPICERUnattached
2nd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior
EventQuarter Final 3Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st81Freddie HICKUnattached
2nd137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
EventQuarter Final 4Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st64David BARNARDVC Etoile
2nd65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
10th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
11th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
8th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashSeniors3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee6
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC2
6th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th84Clive SPICERUnattached
9th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached
10th145Matt VERMEERUnattached
11th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
12th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
13th140Ben WRIGHTUnattached
14th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
15th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
16th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
17th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
18th146Stephen HUTCHINSUnattached
19th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
20th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
21st80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
22nd141Sharon SPICERUnattached
23rd143Teresa TEMPLINUnattached
EventSemi 1Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC
2nd64David BARNARDVC Etoile
EventSemi 2Seniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st81Freddie HICKUnattached
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
EventWin & OutYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
9th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
10th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC
11th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin & OutYouth Major6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin & OutSeniors6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st73Robert PAYNTERUnattached6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee3
5th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th145Matt VERMEERUnattached
8th134Sam KINLOCHUnattached
9th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
10th129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
11th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
12th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
13th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
14th140Ben WRIGHTUnattached
15th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
16th84Clive SPICERUnattached
17th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
18th143Teresa TEMPLINUnattached
19th146Stephen HUTCHINSUnattached
20th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
21st122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
22nd136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
23rd141Sharon SPICERUnattached
EventMinor FinalYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC10
2nd203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC8
3rd216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC6
4th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
5th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC2
EventMajor FinalYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC16
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC14
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC12
EventMinor FinalYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC10
2nd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC8
3rd181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
4th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC4
EventMajor FinalYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC16
2nd180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC16
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC12
EventMinor FinalSeniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC14
2nd64David BARNARDVC Etoile12
EventMajor FinalSeniors1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC18
2nd81Freddie HICKUnattached16
EventPointsYouth Minor6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsYouth Major8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC2
6th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st145Matt VERMEERUnattached6
2nd129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached4
4th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads3
5th140Ben WRIGHTUnattached2
6th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC1
7th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
8th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th143Teresa TEMPLINUnattached
EventPointsSenior A/B10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd81Freddie HICKUnattached4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC1
7th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th84Clive SPICERUnattached
10th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels

Back to top

Week 11

EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC2
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee3
5th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC1
EventScratchSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached2
6th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached1
7th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
8th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
9th126Ben GERREYUnattached
10th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels2
6th64David BARNARDVC Etoile1
7th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
8th84Clive SPICERUnattached
9th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
10th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
11th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
12th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st14Mikey WEAVERSProject 516
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC3
EventCourse des PointsYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
EventCourse des PointsYouth Major6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC2
EventCourse des PointsSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached2
6th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached1
7th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
8th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
EventCourse des PointsSenior B10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC3
5th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers2
6th84Clive SPICERUnattached1
7th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
8th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
9th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
EventCourse des PointsSenior A10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd14Mikey WEAVERSProject 514
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
EventEliminationYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC3
5th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC2
6th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee1
7th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd128Grace DAVIESProject 515
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached3
5th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads2
6th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached1
7th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
8th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
9th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT4
4th14Mikey WEAVERSProject 513
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
8th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
9th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
10th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
11th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
12th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC
13th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
14th73Robert PAYNTERUnattached
15th84Clive SPICERUnattached
16th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
17th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th181Felix BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th171Gabriel KH AUPreston Park Youth CC1
7th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee
EventDashSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd128Grace DAVIESProject 515
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads3
5th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached2
6th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached1
7th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
EventDashSenior A/B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 514
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC1
7th14Mikey WEAVERSProject 51
8th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
10th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
11th84Clive SPICERUnattached
12th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
13th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
14th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
EventUnknown DistanceSeniors
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Dylan HICKSBackstedt Bike Performance JRT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd14Mikey WEAVERSProject 514
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th72William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team2
6th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
9th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
10th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC

Back to top

Week 12

EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
7th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
11th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
12th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
13th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC1
7th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
8th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee
EventScratchSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st140Ben WRIGHTUnattached6
2nd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached5
3rd148Andy PLAILUnattached4
4th121Paul WHELLERUnattached3
5th128Grace DAVIESProject 512
6th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached1
7th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior
8th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached
9th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
10th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
11th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
12th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
13th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
14th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
15th126Ben GERREYUnattached
16th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd64David BARNARDVC Etoile4
4th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior3
5th78Martin PENFOLDVC Etoile2
6th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT1
7th84Clive SPICERUnattached
8th62Neil MCCLELLANDVC Etoile
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st14Mikey WEAVERSProject 516
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior1
7th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers
EventHandicapYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC4
4th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC2
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC
8th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
12th205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC
13th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
EventHandicapYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC1
7th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC
8th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee
EventBlock HandicapSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st140Ben WRIGHTUnattached6
1st148Andy PLAILUnattached6
3rd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached4
4th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior3
5th128Grace DAVIESProject 512
6th121Paul WHELLERUnattached1
7th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
8th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached
9th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
10th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
11th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached
12th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
13th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
14th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
15th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC
EventBlock HandicapSenior A/B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC4
4th14Mikey WEAVERSProject 513
5th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC2
6th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT1
7th84Clive SPICERUnattached
8th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
9th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team
10th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT
11th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers
12th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior
EventEliminationYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC3
5th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC2
6th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
9th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
10th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
12th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC2
6th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC1
7th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee
EventEliminationSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st140Ben WRIGHTUnattached6
2nd148Andy PLAILUnattached5
3rd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached4
4th128Grace DAVIESProject 513
5th124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior2
6th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC1
7th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
8th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached
9th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
10th126Ben GERREYUnattached
11th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
12th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
13th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached
14th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
15th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
16th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC
EventEliminationSenior B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior4
4th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT3
5th62Neil MCCLELLANDVC Etoile2
6th64David BARNARDVC Etoile1
7th84Clive SPICERUnattached
EventEliminationSenior A
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior1
7th14Mikey WEAVERSProject 51
EventPointsYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th213Gracie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
9th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
10th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC
11th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
12th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsYouth Major8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC4
4th184Seth KINLOCHPreston Park Youth CC3
5th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC2
6th178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th182Bertie TAYLORPreston Park Youth CC
EventUnknown DistanceSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st140Ben WRIGHTUnattached6
2nd134Sam KINLOCHUnattached5
3rd124Henok TEKLEBrighton Excelsior4
4th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC3
5th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC2
6th128Grace DAVIESProject 511
7th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
8th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
9th144Nigel TAYLORUnattached
10th143Teresa TAMPLINUnattached
11th148Andy PLAILUnattached
12th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
13th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached
EventUnknown DistanceSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th66Ben TAMPLINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th14Mikey WEAVERSProject 511
7th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior
8th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
9th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers
10th84Clive SPICERUnattached
11th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
12th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC

Back to top

Week 13

EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC2
6th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee1
EventScratchSenior C7 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st149Josh FANNERUnattached6
2nd122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC5
3rd142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC4
4th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads3
5th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached2
6th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC1
EventScratchSenior B7 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd64David BARNARDVC Etoile5
3rd84Clive SPICERUnattached4
4th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile3
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior4
4th19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee3
5th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC2
6th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers1
7th21Freddie HICKUnattached
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC3
5th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC2
6th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee1
EventDashSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd149Josh FANNERUnattached5
3rd142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached2
6th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC1
EventDashSenior B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd64David BARNARDVC Etoile5
3rd84Clive SPICERUnattached4
4th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile3
EventDashSenior A3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee6
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC1
EventWin and OutYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
8th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
9th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventWin and OutYouth Major5 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC4
4th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC3
5th180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC2
6th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee1
EventWin and OutSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st149Josh FANNERUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached2
6th147Rachael GEDDESPreston Park Youth CC1
EventWin and OutSenior B6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd84Clive SPICERUnattached5
3rd64David BARNARDVC Etoile4
4th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile3
EventWin and OutSenior A5 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee6
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC3
5th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior2
6th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers1
EventPointsYouth Minor4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th207Raphael VESEY HOLTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC1
7th203Rowan SHORTPreston Park Youth CC
8th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
9th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventPointsYouth Major8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd180Caspar MOTLEYPreston Park Youth CC4
4th175Alex GOODWILLPreston Park Youth CC3
5th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee2
EventPointsSenior C10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd149Josh FANNERUnattached5
3rd122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC4
4th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC3
5th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached2
EventPointsSenior B10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd84Clive SPICERUnattached5
3rd83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile4
EventPointsSenior A10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior4
4th19Noah RIDGWAY-BROWNVC Jubilee3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
EventUnknown DistanceSeniors
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC3
5th13Alex HARVEYBrighton Excelsior2
6th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th84Clive SPICERUnattached
8th83Nigel BURROWSV.C.Etoile
9th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
10th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
11th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
12th139Martyn GRIFFINUnattached

Back to top

Week 14

EventElimination ChampsYouth Minor
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC16
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC14
4th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC12
5th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC10
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC8
7th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC6
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
EventElimination ChampsYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC16
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC14
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC12
EventElimination ChampsSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st129Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC18
2nd148Andy PLAILUnattached16
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached14
4th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads12
5th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC10
6th137Gina BOAKESLewes Wanderers CC8
7th140Ben WRIGHTUnattached6
8th126Ben GERREYUnattached4
9th141Sharon SPICERUnattached2
EventElimination ChampsSenior B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC18
2nd74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC16
3rd80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels14
4th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT12
5th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC10
6th84Clive SPICERUnattached8
7th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC6
8th87Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
9th64David BARNARDVC Etoile2
10th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
EventElimination ChampsSenior A
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 5118
2nd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team16
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT14
4th21Freddie HICKUnattached12
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC10
6th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers8
7th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk6
8th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC4
EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC
8th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major5 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
EventScratchSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st148Andy PLAILUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th141Sharon SPICERUnattached2
6th126Ben GERREYUnattached1
EventScratchSenior B10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd69Simon MCLEODBTNRT4
4th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC3
5th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC2
6th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels1
7th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
8th84Clive SPICERUnattached
9th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
10th87Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchSenior A10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC3
5th10Isaac WRIGHTProject 512
6th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers1
7th21Freddie HICKUnattached
EventDashYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th216Frederick GRIFFINPreston Park Youth CC3
5th215Beatrice WRIGHTPreston Park Youth CC2
6th211Charlie HUTCHINSPreston Park Youth CC1
7th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC
EventDashYouth Major3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
EventDashSenior C3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st148Andy PLAILUnattached6
2nd127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th141Sharon SPICERUnattached2
EventDashSenior B3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC3
5th84Clive SPICERUnattached2
6th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels1
7th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
8th87Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
9th69Simon MCLEODBTNRT
10th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
EventDashSenior A3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th21Freddie HICKUnattached3
5th6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC2
6th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk1
7th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
8th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers
EventUnknown DistanceYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
EventUnknown DistanceSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd148Andy PLAILUnattached5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
EventUnknown DistanceSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT4
4th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team3
5th15Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers2
6th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th74Eddy BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC
8th12Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk
9th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
10th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC
11th64David BARNARDVC Etoile
12th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
13th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
14th80Sam CHEESMANTeam TC/Strada Wheels
15th21Freddie HICKUnattached
16th87Bill BOYLEPreston Park Youth CC

Back to top

Week 15

EventScratchYouth Minor3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
7th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC
EventScratchYouth Major4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC2
6th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates1
7th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee
EventScratchSenior C6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th126Ben GERREYUnattached2
6th141Sharon SPICERUnattached1
7th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
EventScratchSenior B8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC4
4th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers3
5th64David BARNARDVC Etoile2
6th84Clive SPICERUnattached1
7th77Joseph CONSTABLEHastings and St Leonards CC
8th88Isabella DONNELLYUnattached
EventScratchSenior A8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team3
5th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC2
6th21Freddie HICKUnattached1
EventHandicapsYouth Minor1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC4
4th204Eliza HIBBERDPreston Park Youth CC3
5th201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC2
6th205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC1
7th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC
EventHandicapsYouth Major1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC3
5th186Luc DE JAGERVC Jubilee2
6th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC1
7th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates
EventBlock HandicapSeniors12 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT5
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team3
5th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC2
6th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
8th127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads
9th84Clive SPICERUnattached
10th77Joseph CONSTABLEHastings and St Leonards CC
11th21Freddie HICKUnattached
12th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC
13th75Alfred BUNYANPreston Park Youth CC
14th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior
15th142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC
16th121Paul WHELLERUnattached
17th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC
18th88Isabella DONNELLYUnattached
19th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC
20th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
EventPointsYouth Minor4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st208Charles BUNTINGPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd201Cooper ABERDOURPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd205Harley CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th209Megan COSTELLOPreston Park Youth CC3
5th210Luke SPICERPreston Park Youth CC2
6th206Zac WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC1
EventPointsYouth Major8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC4
4th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC3
5th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC2
6th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates1
EventPointsSenior C8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd121Paul WHELLERUnattached5
3rd142Jessamy HIBBERDBrighton Mitre CC4
4th122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC3
5th150Isabella DONNELLYUnattached2
6th136Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th141Sharon SPICERUnattached
8th126Ben GERREYUnattached
EventPointsSenior B10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers6
2nd82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC4
4th84Clive SPICERUnattached3
5th65William DAVISBrighton Excelsior2
6th77Joseph CONSTABLEHastings and St Leonards CC1
EventPointsSenior A10 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT6
2nd10Isaac WRIGHTProject 515
3rd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC4
4th8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC3
5th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team2
6th21Freddie HICKUnattached1
EventUnknown DistanceYouth Major
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st172Luca Geddes GASCOPreston Park Youth CC6
2nd176Noah WHELLERPreston Park Youth CC5
3rd178Milo CLARKEPreston Park Youth CC4
4th173Idha HICKSPreston Park Youth CC3
5th174Hadley DAVISPreston Park Youth CC2
6th185Rosie WINGATESolent Pirates1
EventUnknown DistanceSenior C
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st127Peter LEVENSPIELSussex Nomads6
2nd122Peter BAKERLewes Wanderers CC5
3rd121Paul WHELLERUnattached4
4th150Isabella DONNELLYUnattached3
EventUnknown DistanceSenior A/B
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st10Isaac WRIGHTProject 516
2nd6Jack SMITHBrighton Mitre CC5
3rd8Nathan COZENSBrighton Mitre CC4
4th23William FLATAUElite Cycling Junior Team3
5th3Charlie HEFFERNANHunt RT2
6th82Alex BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC1
7th85Stu NISBETTCrawley Wheelers
8th71Edward RAYNARDBrighton Mitre CC

Back to top

Week 16

Back to top

Week 17

Back to top

Week 18

Back to top