Week 9

Event 1 Scratch Sprint Qualifiers 200m Laps
Pos Race Number First Name Surname Time
1 16 Nick Gill 12.43
2 17 Luc Best 12.54
3 3 Jack Smith 12.65
4 13 Isaac Wright 12.67
5 62 Neil McClelland 12.71
6 56 Ben Brooks 12.76
7 7 Finn Anderson 12.76
8 18 Liam Yates 12.84
9 2 Charlie Heffernan 12.84
10 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan 12.89
11 4 Steve Kane 12.93
12 59 (226) Alaric Lester 12.99
13 72 Harry Tipton 13.08
14 58 Ed Raynard 13.37
15 66 David Banard 13.39
16 6 Martin Edmonds 13.64
17 50 Charles Brooker 13.72
18 52 Mark Smoker 13.73
19 70 Jez Parsons 14.24
20 51 Tobias Bunyan 14.57
21 57 Alex Beyfus 14.80
22 61 Peter Baker 16.28
Event 2 U10 Sprint Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 12
2nd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 10
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 8
4th 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 6
5th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 4
6th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 2
Event 3 U12 Sprint Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 12
2nd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 10
3rd 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 8
4th
5th
6th
Event 4 Seniors Scratch (non qualifiers) 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 4
4th 50 Charles Brooker Farnham Road Club 3
5th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee 2
6th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 1
Event 5a U14 Sprint Heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 1
2nd 154
3rd 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
4th
5th
6th
Event 5b U14 Sprint Heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 1
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC
3rd 130 Ewan Williamson PPYCC
4th
5th
6th
Event 6a U16 Sprint Heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 1
2nd 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC
3rd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC
4th
5th
6th
Event 6b U16 Sprint Heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 1
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC
3rd 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC
4th
5th
6th
Event 7a Seniors Sprint Heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 1
2nd 16 Nick Gill Sutton-Der Ver CC
3rd 13 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
4th
5th
6th
Event 7b Seniors Sprint Heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 18 Liam Yates In-Gear Quickvit
3rd 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club
4th
5th
6th
Event 7c Seniors Sprint Heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 1
2nd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC
3rd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
4th
5th
6th
Event 7d Seniors Sprint Heat 4 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 1
2nd 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre
3rd 56 Ben Brooks Blackline
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U14 Sprint Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 12
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 10
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 8
4th 154 6
5th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 4
6th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
Event 9 U16 Sprint Final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 12
2nd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 10
3rd 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 8
4th 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
5th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
6th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 2
Event 10 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 6
2nd 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 2
6th 184 Oscar Clarke PPYCC 1
Event 11 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 12 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 126 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd 130 Ewan Williamson PPYCC 5
3rd 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 4
4th 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 131 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 2
6th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 1
Event 13 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 4
4th 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 2
6th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 1
Event 14 Seniors Dash (non qualifiers) 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 50 Charles Brooker Farnham Road Club 4
4th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 2
6th 70 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 1
Event 15 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 3
5th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 16 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 17 Seniors Sprint Final 1-4 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 12
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 10
3rd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 8
4th 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
5th
6th
Event 18 Seniors Sprint Final 5-8 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 4
2nd 18 Liam Yates In-Gear Quickvit 2
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC
4th 16 Nick Gill Sutton-Der Ver CC
5th
6th
Event 19 Seniors Sprint Final 9-12 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 0
2nd 56 Ben Brooks Blackline
3rd 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
5th
6th
Event 20a U14 Scratch 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 154 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 130 Ewan Williamson PPYCC 1
Event 20b U16 Scratch 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 3
5th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 2
6th 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 21 Seniors Scratch 15 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 13 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 3
5th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 2
6th 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 1
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 5
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 4
4th 16 Nick Gill Sutton-Der Ver CC 3
5th 13 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 23 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 5
3rd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 4
4th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 50 Charles Brooker Farnham Road Club 2
6th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee 1