Week 6


sussex cycle racing track league scratch championships 2017 sponsored by sussex nomads

Event 1 U10 Scratch champs 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 12
2nd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 10
3rd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 8
4th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 6
5th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
6th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 2
Event 2 U12 Scratch champs 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 12
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 10
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 8
4th 150 Ash Frontier PPYCC 6
5th
6th
Event 3a U14 Scratch champs 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 12
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 10
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 8
4th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 6
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
6th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 2
Event 3b U16 Scratch champs 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 12
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 10
3rd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 8
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 6
5th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 4
6th
Event 4 Seniors Scratch champs 26 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 12
2nd 16 Nick Gill Sutton-Der Ver CC 10
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 8
4th 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 6
5th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 4
6th 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
Event 5 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 6 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th 150 Ash Frontier PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 7 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 1
Event 8 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 4
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 3
5th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 2
6th
Event 9 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 54 Luc Best Unattached 6
2nd 60 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 4
4th 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 3
5th 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Event 10 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 5
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 4
4th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 3
5th 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 2
6th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 1
Event 11 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 3
5th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 2
6th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 1
Event 12 U12 Points 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 5
3rd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 150 Ash Frontier PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 13 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 1
Event 14 U16 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 4
4th 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 2
6th
Event 15 Senior B Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 4
4th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 2
6th 50 Charles Brooker Farnham Road Club 1
Event 16 Senior A Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 5
3rd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 4
4th 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 3
5th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 2
6th 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
Event 17a U14 Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 1
Event 17b U16 Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 18 Seniors Unknown (Lightning) Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 4
4th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 3
5th 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 1
7th 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
8th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC
9th
Primes No. Name Club
1st 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC
4th
5th