Week 12

Event 1 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 187 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 2
6th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 1
Event 2 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 3a U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 2
6th
Event 3b U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 4 Seniors Scratch 20 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 4
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 2
6th 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 5 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 187 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 4
4th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 3
5th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 2
6th 184 Oscar Clarke PPYCC 1
Event 6a Seniors Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 1
2nd 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 6b Seniors Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
2nd 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 6c Seniors Sprint heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 7 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 2
6th
Event 9 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 10 U10 300m
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 187 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 2
6th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 1
Event 11 Seniors Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4th 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 2
6th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee 1
Event 12 U12 Hare & Hounds
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 13 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 126 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 2
6th
Event 14 U16 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 15 Senior B Win and out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 6
2nd 76 John Aston Unattached 5
3rd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 4
4th 60 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 2
6th 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 1
Event 16 Senior A Win and out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 17 U14 Keirin 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 126 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 2
6th
Event 18 U16 Keirin 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 19 Senior B Keirin 1 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 3
2nd 76 John Aston Unattached 2
3rd 60 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
4th 70 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
5th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee
6th
Event 20 Senior B Keirin 2 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 3
2nd 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 2
3rd 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 1
4th 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
5th 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
6th
Event 21 Senior A Keirin 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 5
3rd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4th 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 3
5th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 2
6th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 1
Event 22a U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 126 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 2
6th
Event 22b U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 23 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 3
5th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached
2nd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC