Week 1

Event 1 U10 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian  Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 180 Ben  Tamplin PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
4th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 178 Idha Hicks Ppycc 2
6th
Event 2 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 123 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 1
Event 4 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 4
4th 105 Luke Smoker Ppycc 3
5th
6th
Event 5 Seniors Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 4
4th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 3
5th
6th 5 Oliver Pepper Morvelo 1
Event 6 U10 300M
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian  Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 180 Ben  Tamplin PPYCC 4
4th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 178 Idha Hicks Ppycc 2
6th
Event 7 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 4
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 2
6th 123 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 1
Event 9 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 5
3rd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 4
4th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 3
5th 105 Luke Smoker Ppycc 2
6th
Event 10 Seniors Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 6
2nd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 5
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 4
4th 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 3
5th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee 2
6th 5 Oliver Pepper Morvelo 1
Event 11 U8 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 12 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
4th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 178 Idha Hicks Ppycc 2
6th
Event 13 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 123 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 1
Event 15 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 4
4th 105 Luke Smoker Ppycc 3
5th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 2
6th
Event 16 Seniors Points 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 5
3rd 55 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 4
4th 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre Cc 2
6th 5 Oliver Pepper Morvelo 1
Event 17 U14 Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 4
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 123 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 2
6th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 1
Event 18 U16 Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 4
4th 105 Luke Smoker Ppycc 3
5th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 19 Seniors Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 5 Oliver Pepper Morvelo 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre Cc 2
6th 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 1
7th 55 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
8th 81
9th
Primes No. Name Club
1st 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC
3rd 55 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
4th
5th