Wednesday Track League Awards 2021

Senior Leagues

L-R: Ed Raynard, Charlie Heffernan, Nathan Cozens, Louis Boulton, Dylan Hicks, Peter Levelspiel, Alan Coope, Isobel Beattie

🥇 1st Senior A Dylan Hicks
🥈 2nd Senior A Isaac Wright
🥉 3rd Senior A Charlie Heffernan
🥇 1st Vet Senior A Edward Raynard
🥇 1st Senior B Matt O’Brien
🥈 2nd Senior B Nathan Cozens
🥉 3rd Senior B Louis Bolton
🥇 1st Vet Senior B Ian Baynes
🥇 1st Senior C Alan cooper
🥇 1st Senior C Female Tracey Williams
🥈 2nd Senior C Henry Byrne
🥈 2nd Senior C Female Isobel Beattie
🥉 3rd Senior C Peter Levenspiel
🥇 1st Vet Senior C Alan Cooper
Youth Leagues

L-R: Felix Boyle, Cooper Aberdour, Eddy Boyle, Alex Goodwill, Ben Tamplin, Will Flatau, Idha Hicks

🥇 1st Youth Major William Flatau
🥇 1st Youth Major Female Idha Hicks
🥈 2nd Youth Major Eddy Boyle
🥉 3rd Youth Major Ben Tamplin
🥇 1st Youth Minor Alex Goodwill
🥈 2nd Youth Minor Felix Boyle
🥉 3rd Youth Minor Cooper Aberdour
Trophies

L-R: Louis Boulton, Ben Tamplin, Will Flatau, Ed Raynard, Dylan Hicks, Idha Hicks

Junior Championship Dylan Hicks
Women’s Championship Tracey Williams
Veteran’s Championship Edward Raynard
Roy Humphrey Idha Hicks
Most Combative Isaac Wright
Most Improved Ben Tamplin
Twilight Trophy Dylan Hicks
Back to Front William Flatau
Best Youth in Seniors Louis Boulton
Scratch Championship (Senior)

L-R: Jack Smith, Dylan Hicks, Louis Boulton, Alan Cooper

🥇 1st Senior A Dylan Hicks
🥈 2nd Senior A Jack Smith
🥉 3rd Senior A Paul Barnard
🥇 1st Senior B Luke Goodwill
🥈 2nd Senior B Louis Boulton
🥉 3rd Senior B Lloyd Costello
🥇 1st Senior C Henry Byrne
🥈 2nd Senior C Alan Cooper
🥉 3rd Senior C Will Galloway
🥇 1st Senior C Woman Tracey Williams
🥈 2nd Senior C Woman Isobel Beattie
Scratch Championship (Youth)

L-R: Cooper Aberdour, Alex Goodwill, Felix Boyle, Eddy Boyle, Will Flatau, Idha Hicks

🥇 1st Youth Major William Flatau
🥈 2nd Youth Major Eddy Boyle
🥉 3rd Youth Major Idha Hicks
🥇 1st Youth Major Girl Idha Hicks
🥇 1st Youth Minor Alex Goodwill
🥈 2nd Youth Minor Felix Boyle
🥉 3rd Youth Minor Cooper Aberdour
Points Championship

L-R: Idha Hicks, Ben Tamplin, Eddie Boyle, Felix Boyle, Alfred Bunyan, Will Flatau, George Sloan, Cooper Aberdour, Alan Cooper, Alex Goodwill, Isobel Beattie

🥇 1st Senior A Isaac Wright
🥈 2nd Senior A Lukas Nerurkar
🥉 3rd Senior A George Sloan
🥇 1st Senior B Matt O’Brien
🥈 2nd Senior B George Harvey
🥉 3rd Senior B Alfred Bunyan
🥇 1st Senior C Alan Cooper
🥈 2nd Senior C Henry Byrne
🥉 3rd Senior C Luke Bandy
🥇 1st Senior C Woman Tracey Williams
🥈 2nd Senior C Woman Isobel Beattie
🥇 1st Youth Major Eddy Boyle
🥈 2nd Youth Major William Flatau
🥉 3rd Youth Major Ben Tamplin
🥇 1st Youth Major Girl Idha Hicks
🥇 1st Youth Minor Alex Goodwill
🥈 2nd Youth Minor Felix Boyle
🥉 3rd Youth Minor Cooper Aberdour
Elimination Championship

L-R: [pictured]

🥇 1st Senior A Dylan Hicks
🥈 2nd Senior A Isaac Wright
🥉 3rd Senior A George Sloan
🥇 1st Senior B Matt O’Brien
🥈 2nd Senior B Louis Boulton
🥉 3rd Senior B Alfred Bunyan
🥇 1st Senior C Henry Byrne
🥈 2nd Senior C Will Galloway
🥉 3rd Senior C William Davis
🥇 1st Senior C Woman Isobel Beattie
🥇 1st Youth Major Eddy Boyle
🥈 2nd Youth Major William Flatau
🥉 3rd Youth Major Luca Geddes Gasco
🥇 1st Youth Major Girl Idha Hicks
🥇 1st Youth Minor Felix Boyle
🥈 2nd Youth Minor Cooper Aberdour
🥉 3rd Youth Minor Lotta Rogers
🥇 1st Youth Minor Girl Lotta Rogers
Sprint Championship

L-R: Will Flatau, Ben Tamplin, Dylan Hicks, Adam Gent

🥇 1st Senior Dylan Hicks
🥈 2nd Senior Luc Best
🥉 3rd Senior Adam Gent
🥇 1st Youth Major William Flatau
🥈 2nd Youth Major Luca Geddes Gasco
🥉 3rd Youth Major Ben Tamplin
Pursuit Championship

L-R: [pictured]

🥇 1st Senior Mark Day
🥈 2nd Senior Charlie Heffernan
🥉 3rd Senior Isaac Wright