Wednesday Track League Standings

After Week 6

#Youth MinorPointsWeeks
1st9Edwin BOYLEPPYCC753
2nd5Hadley DAVISVC Jubilee653
3rd2Idha HICKSPPYCC574
4th8Luke VAN DIJKPPYCC443
5th6Alexander GOODWILLPPYCC434
6th14Noah WHELLERPPYCC412
7th13Aaron BAYNESPPYCC172
8th16Adam MASTERPPYCC21
9th10Felix BOYLEPPYCC11
#Youth MajorPointsWeeks
1st66Luke GOODWILLPPYCC994
2nd70Louis BOULTONVC Jubilee614
3rd53Alfie BUNYANPPYCC494
4th56Matti ROGERSVC Jubilee454
5th75George HARVEYVC Jubilee372
6th51William FLATAUCharlotteville Rascals272
7th72Sebastian BOULTONPPYCC213
8th61Scott FRONTIERPPYCC143
9th57Yannick ROGERSVC Jubilee74
9th74Anna LILI-KOVACSPPYCC73
11th62Otis PERRYVC Jubilee64
12th67Ben TAMPLINPPYCC33
13th65Xavier MCKEOWN-WEBSTERPPYCC22
13th69Elsie MITCHELLPPYCC22
13th76Aidan BEATTIEPPYCC22
16th77Ingrid BURNISTONPPYCC11
16th78Skeff GOULDINGPPYCC11
#Senior C WinsWins
PromotedBill Balding3
1st110Ben GRIFFINVelusso Cycle Club5
2nd103Ben ROGERSVC Jubilee2
#Senior CPointsWeeks
1st103Ben ROGERSVC Jubilee464
1st110Ben GRIFFINVelusso Cycle Club462
3rd112Matt O’BRIENCrawley Wheelers444
4th107Bill BOYLEGeneration Press CC241
5th102Alan COOPERBrighton Excelsior192
6th106Alice GILMOREUnattached162
7th101Ben GERREYVC Jubilee144
8th104Henry BYRNEVC Jubilee103
9th114Isobel BEATTIEBrighton Mitre CC31
10th113Alison LEWISBrighton Mitre CC01
#Senior B WinsWins
1st162Dylan HICKSPPYCC8Winner + Promoted
2nd168Robbie MACINTYREUnattached1
#Senior BPointsWeeks
1st162Dylan HICKSPPYCC654
2nd168Robbie MACINTYREUnattached424
3rd167Richard MAGUIREGeneration Press CC384
4th171Jacob JAMESPPYCC234
5th175Amy SMITHProject 51193
6th165David BARNARDVC Etoile134
7th172George COXUnattached121
8th166Benjamin FLATAUCharlotteville Rascals92
9th164Tobias BUNYANEastbourne Rovers84
10th169Martin PENFOLDUnattached32
10th176Alex BEYFUSSussex Nomads33
12th163Sam CHEESMANCrawley Wheelers13
13th170Alex HARVEYVC Jubilee02
13th173Alan NEWMANBrighton Mitre02
13th174Janet CLAPTONBrighton Mitre04
13th177Bill BALDINGPPYCC03
#Senior APointsWeeks
1st222Patrick BROWNSpokes BPC Racing604
2nd229Lukas NERURKARPPYCC584
3rd224Steve KANETeam ASL524
4th235Freddie NEWMANPPYCC474
5th241Adam GENTProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk343
6th230George SALESMaidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR163
7th231Gabriel PARLEPrivate Rider154
7th234Rahul FORTESCUE TALWARPPYCC152
9th221Charlie HEFFERNANSouthdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club111
10th244Dylan HICKSPPYCC101
11th226Martin EDMONDSBrighton Mitre CC82
12th238Luc BESTUnattached73
13th225Connor MURPHYTrainSharp62
14th242Alaric LESTERHastings & St Leonards CC51
15th237Mark DAYUnknown Rider Dev Team41
15th240Luca STONEPPYCC41
17th228Paul BARNARDSouthdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club33
18th223Ed RAYNARDBrighton Mitre24
19th232Adam CHURCHILLPPYCC02
19th233Francis SCHOFIELDPPYCC01
19th243Josh BALLINGERPPYCC01