Standings 2018 [Week 9]

Senior A Points Weeks
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 131 8
2nd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 117 8
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 82 5
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 81 8
5th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 62 7
6th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 61 5
7th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 47 6
8th 5 Luc Best Unattached 26 7
9th 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 16 2
10th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 15 6
11th 1 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 9 1
12th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 8 7
12th 17 John Aston Unattached 8 6
14th 8 Finn Anderson PPYCC 6 2
15th 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 4 6
16th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 3 3
16th 19 Mark Emsley Project 51 3 1
18th 15 Andrea Vassallo Cadence Cycling Performance 2 1
19th 14 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 0 2
Senior B (Wins) Wins
Promoted 52 Mark Day Generation Press CC 2
Promoted 56 John Aston 1
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 3
2nd 49 Adam Gent Unattached 2
2nd 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC 2
2nd 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 2
5th 56 Nigel Burrows Private Rider 1
5th 59 Simon Spalding SRVC 1
Senior B (Points) Points Weeks
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 45 8
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 45 6
3rd 49 Adam Gent Unattached 39 6
4th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 25 6
5th 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC 20 3
6th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 19 8
7th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 18 6
8th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 13 5
9th 56 Nigel Burrows Private Rider 12 3
9th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 12 6
11th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 10 8
11th 63 Nathan Fletcher Project 51 10 3
13th 54 Dan Clark GPCC 6 2
14th 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 3 4
14th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 3 8
14th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 3 8
17th 71 George Sloan Velo Club Londres 2 1
18th 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 0 2
18th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads 0 6
18th 47 Lotte Jackson Nice Brew CC 0 1
18th 51 Peter Baker Hastings & St Leonards CC 0 3
18th 55 Peter Levenspiel Sussex Nomads 0 2
18th 58 Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 0 2
18th 60 Matthew Mooney Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 1
18th 61 MJ Jackson Nice Brew CC 0 2
18th 62 Sam Cheesman Unattached 0 1
18th 65 Rob Paynter URCT 0 3
18th 68 Martin Tickner Private Rider 0 2
18th 70 Marcus Stirling Private Rider 0 6
Youth A Points Weeks
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 136 7
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 132 7
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 97 6
4th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 81 7
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 70 7
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 55 7
7th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 52 6
8th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 43 8
9th 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 24 2
10th 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 22 1
11th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 17 6
12th 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 8 1
Youth B Points Weeks
1st 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 156 8
2nd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 103 6
3rd 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 100 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 64 5
5th 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 44 2
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 42 4
7th 126 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 38 2
8th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 32 3
9th 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 26 1
Youth C Points Weeks
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 138 8
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 97 7
3rd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 61 5
4th 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 55 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 55 5
6th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 36 7
7th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 35 8
8th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 31 8
9th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 20 5
10th 149 Edan Hicks PPYCC 19 1
11th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 15 5
12th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 14 5
13th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 8 1
14th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 7 2
Youth D Points Weeks
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 117 6
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 103 7
3rd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 89 6
4th 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 41 2
5th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 38 4
6th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 37 2
7th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 21 2
7th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 21 2
9th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 13 3
10th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 12 2
11th 180 Raphael Kelly PPYCC 5 1
Youth E Points Weeks
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 57 3
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 35 3
3rd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 17 1