Final Standings 2018

Senior A Points Weeks
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 257 12
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 249 14
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 167 14
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 139 13
5th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 136 13
6th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 125 9
7th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 117 8
8th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 40 10
9th 5 Luc Best Unattached 36 8
10th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 35 5
11th 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 34 7
12th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 33 14
12th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 33 10
14th 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 16 2
15th 19 Mark Emsley Project 51 14 3
16th 21 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 12 4
17th 1 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 9 1
18th 17 John Aston Unattached 8 8
19th 8 Finn Anderson PPYCC 6 3
20th 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 4 11
21st 15 Andrea Vassallo Cadence Cycling Performance 2 1
22nd 14 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 0 2
Senior B (Wins) Wins
Promoted 52 Mark Day Generation Press CC 2
Promoted 56 John Aston 1
1st – Promoted 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 5
2nd – Promoted 49 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 5
3rd – Promoted 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 5
4th – Promoted 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 5
5th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 4
6th 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC 2
6th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 2
8th 56 Nigel Burrows Private Rider 1
Senior B (Points) Points Weeks
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 109 16
5th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 72 15
6th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 68 13
7th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 47 14
8th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 31 5
9th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 29 9
10th 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC 24 4
11th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 23 13
12th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 18 7
13th 56 Nigel Burrows Private Rider 12 4
14th 54 Dan Clark GPCC 11 3
15th 63 Nathan Fletcher Project 51 10 3
15th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 10 13
17th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached 9 2
18th 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 8 4
19th 62 Sam Cheesman Unattached 7 6
20th 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 6 7
21st 55 Peter Levenspiel Sussex Nomads 2 4
21st 71 George Sloan Velo Club Londres 2 1
23rd 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads 1 13
24th 47 Lotte Jackson Nice Brew CC 0 1
24th 51 Peter Baker Hastings & St Leonards CC 0 4
24th 58 Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 0 2
24th 60 Matthew Mooney Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 1
24th 61 MJ Jackson Nice Brew CC 0 2
24th 65 Rob Paynter URCT 0 3
24th 68 Martin Tickner Private Rider 0 2
24th 70 Marcus Stirling PPYCC 0 11
24th 72 Jeremy Kelly Brighton Mitre 0 1
24th 73 Douglas McCawley PPYCC 0 2
24th 75 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 0 1
24th 76 Martin Penfold Unattached 0 1
Youth A Points Weeks
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 275 14
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 261 12
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 241 13
4th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 146 16
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 119 11
6th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 113 10
7th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 83 8
8th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 77 9
9th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 36 9
10th 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 27 3
11th 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 25 2
12th 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 22 1
Youth B Points Weeks
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 271 10
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 243 13
3rd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 223 9
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 178 11
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 145 11
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 89 8
7th 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 67 3
8th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 62 7
9th 126 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 38 2
10th 130 William Jeynes PPYCC 5 1
Youth C Points Weeks
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 200 12
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 174 13
3rd 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 128 8
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 119 10
5th 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 98 9
6th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 88 13
7th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 69 12
8th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 52 13
9th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 50 10
10th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 45 8
11th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 37 5
12th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 36 8
13th 149 Edan Hicks PPYCC 32 2
14th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 15 6
Youth D Points Weeks
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 234 13
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 167 13
3rd 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 114 7
4th 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 96 7
5th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 93 9
6th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 88 7
7th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 73 9
8th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 56 8
9th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 41 4
10th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 37 7
11th 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 23 2
12th 189 Robin Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 7 1
Youth E Points Weeks
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 156 10
2nd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 121 7
3rd 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 95 5
4th 209 Johnny Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 16 1