Standings 2017

Senior A Points Weeks
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 169 9
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 137 8
3rd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 84 8
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 84 9
5th 3 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 67 8
6th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 44 6
7th 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 41 5
8th 1 Joe Hill SRUC 24 2
8th 11 Clive Rhodes Unattached 24 1
10th 5 Oliver Pepper Morvelo 21 3
11th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 19 5
12th 17 Luc Best Unattached 17 2
13th 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 15 2
14th 16 Nick Gill Sutton-Der Ver CC 13 2
15th 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 12 1
16th 13 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 11 2
17th 12 Ian Robins Cycleworks 9 1
18th 18 Liam Yates In-Gear Quickvit 2 1
19th 14 Bruce Samuel Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 0 2
Senior B (Wins) Wins
1st 54 Luc Best Unattached 5
2nd 59 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 53 Clive Rhodes Unattached 2
3rd 55 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 2
5th 56 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
5th 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 1
5th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 1
5th 76 John Aston Unattached 1
Senior B (Points) Points Weeks
3rd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 56 9
4th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 34 9
5th 62 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 26 6
6th 56 Ben Brooks Blackline 25 7
7th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 24 8
8th 55 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 21 2
9th 76 John Aston Unattached 18 2
10th 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 17 6
11th 50 Charles Brooker Farnham Road Club 15 6
12th 41 Sam Cheesman Team Asl 13 7
13th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee 11 5
14th 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 7 3
15th 60 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC 5 3
16th 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 3 9
17th 70 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 2 9
18th 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 1 5
19th 43 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior 0 3
19th 49 Alex Mclaren Brighton Mitre CC 0 1
19th 52 Mark Smoker Unattached 0 5
19th 61 Peter Baker Hastings & St Leonards CC 0 4
19th 63 Isabella Stone Project 51 0 1
19th 64 Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC 0 1
19th 65 Frank Swaisland Unattached 0 1
19th 69 Phil Bendall 4T+ Velo 0 2
19th 73 Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre 0 3
19th 77 Will Thomas Brighton Mitre 0 1
19th 78 Francesca Selva Racconigi Cycling Team 0 1
Youth A Points Weeks
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 219 9
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 207 9
3rd 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 129 8
4th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 114 8
5th 103 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 87 6
6th 110 Francis Schofield PPYCC 35 2
7th 105 Luke Smoker PPYCC 34 5
Youth B Points Weeks
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 226 9
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 195 9
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 174 9
4th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 88 9
5th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 78 9
6th 121 Joshua Golliker PPYCC 44 4
7th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 38 9
8th 131 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 32 4
9th 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 22 1
10th 130 Ewan Williamson PPYCC 11 2
11th 122 Caspar Wynniatt-Husey PPYCC 8 3
12th 123 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6 1
13th 132 William Binks PPYCC 4 2
Youth C Points Weeks
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 157 9
2nd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 144 9
3rd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 130 8
4th 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 68 5
Youth D Points Weeks
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 155 9
2nd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 119 8
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 96 9
4th 176 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 76 6
5th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 61 5
6th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 54 9
7th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 50 6
8th 184 Oscar Clarke PPYCC 10 3
9th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 7 3
10th 183 Luca Gasco PPYCC 4 1
11th 186 Adam Randall PPYCC 1 1