Week 3

Event 1 Scratch Vets
1 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
2 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
3 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
5 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
6 5 F Swaisland Private
7 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
Event 2 Dash Women
1 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
2 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre
Event 3 Handicap Heat 1 Vets
1 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
2 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
4 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
Event 4 Handicap Heat 2 vets
5 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
6 5 F Swaisland Private
7 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
Event 5 Time Trial 2 laps Women
1 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
2 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre
Event 6 Handicap Minor Final Vets
1 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
2 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
3 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
Event 7 Handicap Major Final Vets
4 5 F Swaisland Private
5 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
6 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
7 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
Event 8 Handicap Women
1 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
2 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre
Event 9 Dash 3 lap Vets
1 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
2 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
4 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
5 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
6 5 F Swaisland Private
7 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
Event 10 Pursuit 6 laps Women
1 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
2 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre
Event 11 Devil Vets
1 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
2 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
3 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
5 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
6 5 F Swaisland Private
7 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
Event 12 Keirin Women
1 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
2 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre
Event 13 Keirin Vets
1 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
3 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
5 5 F Swaisland Private
6 3 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior
7 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
Event 14 Unknown distance Vets/Women
1 6 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3 4 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
4 2 Peter Baker hSLCC
5 1 Alaric Lester HSLCC
6 5 F Swaisland Private
7 61 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre
8 62 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre