Week 2

Event 1 8 lap Scratch Vets
1 4 Alaric Lester HSLCC
2 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
3 9 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
4 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
5 2 Mark Smoker Private
6 8 Martin O’Neill Brighton Mitre
7 1 F Swaisland Private
8 3 Dave Barnard VC Etoile
9 6 Tobias Bunyan Rovers
Event 2 8 lap Scratch Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
3 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre
4 62 Rose Wilmot Brighton Tri
5 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
Event 3 2 lap handicap Vets
1 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 4 Alaric Lester HSLCC
3 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4 1 F Swaisland Private
5 8 Martin O’Neill Brighton Mitre
6 10 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
7 6 Tobias Bunyan Rovers
8 2 Mark Smoker Private
Event 4 2 lap handicap Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 67 Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team CC
3 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
4 62 Rose Wilmot Brighton Tri
5 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre
6 65 Victoria Pegna London Dynamo
7 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
Event 5 3 lap dash Vets
1 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 4 Alaric Lester HSLCC
3 9 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
4 3 Dave Barnard VC Etoile
5 8 Martin O’Neill Brighton Mitre
6 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
7 2 Mark Smoker Private
8 10 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
9 6 Tobias Bunyan Rovers
10 1 F Swaisland Private
Event 6 3 lap dash Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
3 67 Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team CC
4 62 Rose Wilmot Brighton Tri
5 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre
6 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
7 65 Victoria Pegna London Dynamo
Event 7 Elimination Vets
1 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 4 Alaric Lester HSLCC
3 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4 3 Dave Barnard VC Etoile
5 9 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
6 6 Tobias Bunyan Rovers
7 8 Martin O’Neill Brighton Mitre
8 2 Mark Smoker Private
9 1 F Swaisland Private
Event 8 Elimination Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 62 Rose Wilmot Brighton Tri
3 67 Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team CC
4 65 Victoria Pegna London Dynamo
5 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
6 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre
7 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
Event 9 Keirin Vets
1 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 4 Alaric Lester HSLCC
3 3 Dave Barnard VC Etoile
4 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
5 9 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
6 10 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
7 1 F Swaisland Private
8 2 Mark Smoker Private
9 6 Tobias Bunyan Rovers
Event 10 Keirin Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 67 Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team CC
3 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
4 62 Rose Wilmot Brighton Tri
5 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre
6 65 Victoria Pegna London Dynamo
7 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
Event 11 Unknown Distance Vets
1 5 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
2 9 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre
3 7 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4 10 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
5 1 F Swaisland Private
Event 12 Unknown Distance Women
1 66 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre
2 61 Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre
3 67 Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team CC
4 64 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre
5 65 Victoria Pegna London Dynamo
6 63 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre