Vets + Womens Track Series Week 4 June 8th

Event 1 Scratch Vet Points
1 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 6
2 8 Norman Blissett In Gear 5
3 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 2
6 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
7 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC
8 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC
Event 2 Scratch Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 4
4 62 Grace Dent Project 51 3
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 3 Handicap Heat Vet Points
1 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 1
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC
Event 4 Handicap Heat Vet Points
1 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 1
2 8 Norman Blissett In Gear
3 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC
4 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
Event 5 Handicap Final Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3 62 Grace Dent Project 51 4
4 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 6 Handicap Minor Final Vet Points
1 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC 2
2 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 1
3 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
4 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC
Event 7 Handicap Final Vet Points
1 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 6
2 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 5
3 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4 8 Norman Blissett In Gear 3
Event 8 3 lap dash Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 62 Grace Dent Project 51 5
3 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 4
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 9 3 lap dash Vet Points
1 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 6
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 5
3 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 4
4 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6 8 Norman Blissett In Gear 1
7 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC
8 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC
Event 10 Devil Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 62 Grace Dent Project 51 5
3 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 4
4 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 11 Devil Vet Points
1 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 5
3 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC 2
6 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC 1
7 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
8 8 Norman Blissett In Gear
Event 12 Win & Out Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3 62 Grace Dent Project 51 4
4 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 13 Win & Out Vet Points
1 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 6
2 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3 8 Norman Blissett In Gear 4
4 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5 6 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 14 Unknown Distance Women Points
1 61 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2 64 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3 62 Grace Dent Project 51 4
4 65 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 3
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
Event 15 Unknown Distance Vet Points
1 3 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 6
2 7 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3 8 Norman Blissett In Gear 4
4 9 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5 4 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre CC 2
6 5 Andy Parle Brighton Mitre CC 1