Vets + Womens Track Series Week 3 May 25th

Event 1 8 lap Scratch Vet
1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
4 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
6 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
7 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC
Event 2 8 lap Scratch Women
1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 65 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC
3 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
4 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
Event 3 Sprint Vet
1 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
4 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
5 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
6 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC
7 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
Event 4 Sprint Women
1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
DNF 65 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC
Event 5 Handicap Vet
1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
4 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
6 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
7 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC
Event 6 Handicap Women
1 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
2 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
Event 7 3 lap dash Vet
1 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
2 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
3 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
4 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
6 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC
7 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
Event 8 3 lap dash Women
1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
Event 9 Hare and Hounds Vet
1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
2 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
3 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
4 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
5 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
6 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
Event 10 Hare and Hounds Women
1 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
2 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
Event 11 Unknown Distance Vet
1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC
2 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
3 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
5 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC
6 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC
Event 12 Unknown Distance Women
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC