Week 1 May 11th

Event 1 Veterans Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3rd 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 4
4th 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 3
5th 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th
Event 2 Womens Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2nd 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3rd 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 4
4th 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 3
5th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 3 Veterans Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3rd 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 4
4th 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 3
5th 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th
Event 4 Womens Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2nd 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3rd 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4
4th 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 5 Veterans Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3rd 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 4
4th 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 2
6th
Event 6 Womens Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 6
2nd 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 5
3rd 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 4
4th 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 7 Veterans Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 6
2nd 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 5
3rd 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th
Event 8 Womens Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 6
2nd 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 5
3rd 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4
4th 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 9 Veterans Hare & Hounds
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 5
3rd 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4
4th 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th
Event 10 Womens Hare & Hounds
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 6
2nd 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 5
3rd 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 4
4th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 11 Veterans Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC 6
2nd 4 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 2 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4
4th 5 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 1 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC 2
6th
Event 12 Womens Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 6
2nd 65 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 5
3rd 62 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC 4
4th 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 3
5th 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC 1