Wednesday Track League 2019

Click on the results link to go to that week.

Week 117 April 2019Results
Week 224 April 2019CANCELLED
Week 301 May 2019Results
Week 408 May 2019CANCELLED
Week 515 May 2019Results
Week 622 May 2019Results
Week 729 May 2019No Results Yet
Week 805 June 2019No Results Yet
Week 912 June 2019No Results Yet
Week 1019 June 2019No Results Yet
Week 1126 June 2019No Results Yet
Week 1203 July 2019No Results Yet
Week 1310 July 2019No Results Yet
Week 1417 July 2019No Results Yet
Week 1524 July 2019No Results Yet
Week 1631 July 2019No Results Yet
Week 1707 August 2019No Results Yet
Week 1814 August 2019No Results Yet

Week 1

EventSenior CScratch6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st107Bill BaldingPPYCC6
2nd106Janet ClaptonSussex Nomads5
3rd102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior4
4th103Ben RogersVC Jubilee3
5th112Matt O’BrienCrawley Wheelers2
6th
7th
8th
EventSenior BScratch6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st162Dylan HicksPPYCC6
2nd165David BarnardVC Etoile5
3rd172George CoxUnattached4
4th168Robbie MacintyreUnattached3
5th171Jacob JamesPPYCC2
6th169Martin PenfoldUnattached1
7th167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC
8th170Alex HarveyVC Jubilee
EventSenior AScratch6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st235Freddie NewmanPPYCC6
2nd221Charlie HeffernanSouthdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club5
3rd229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC4
4th234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC3
5th230George SalesMaidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR2
6th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider1
7th232Adam ChurchillPPYCC
8th226Martin EdmondsBrighton Mitre CC
EventYouth MinorScratch2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd8Luke Van DijkPPYCC5
3rd2Idha HicksPPYCC4
4th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC3
5th
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorScratch3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd75George HarveyVC Jubilee5
3rd56Matti RogersVC Jubilee4
4th53Alfie BunyanPPYCC3
5th70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee2
6th72Sebastian BoultonPPYCC1
7th74Anna Lili-KovacsPPYCC
8th
EventSenior CDash3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st107Bill BaldingPPYCC6
2nd102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior5
3rd103Ben RogersVC Jubilee4
4th106Janet ClaptonSussex Nomads3
5th112Matt O’BrienCrawley Wheelers2
6th101Ben GerreyVC Jubilee1
7th
8th
EventYouth Minor300M Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd8Luke Van DijkPPYCC5
3rd2Idha HicksPPYCC4
4th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC3
5th
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorDash2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd53Alfie BunyanPPYCC5
3rd75George HarveyVC Jubilee4
4th70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee3
5th72Sebastian BoultonPPYCC2
6th56Matti RogersVC Jubilee1
7th74Anna Lili-KovacsPPYCC
8th57Yannick RogersVC Jubilee
EventSenior BDash3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st162Dylan HicksPPYCC6
2nd172George CoxUnattached5
3rd167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC4
4th168Robbie MacintyreUnattached3
5th169Martin PenfoldUnattached2
6th171Jacob JamesPPYCC1
7th170Alex HarveyVC Jubilee
8th164Tobias BunyanEastbourne Rovers
EventSenior ADash3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st221Charlie HeffernanSouthdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club6
2nd229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC5
3rd237Mark DayUnknown Rider Dev Team4
4th222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing3
5th234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC2
6th224Steve KaneTeam ASL1
7th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider
8th230George SalesMaidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
EventYouth MinorPoints2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC5
3rd2Idha HicksPPYCC4
4th8Luke Van DijkPPYCC3
5th
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorPoints6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd75George HarveyVC Jubilee5
3rd70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee4
4th53Alfie BunyanPPYCC3
5th56Matti RogersVC Jubilee2
6th57Yannick RogersVC Jubilee1
7th67Ben TamplinPPYCC
8th62Otis PerryVC Jubilee
EventSenior CDevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st107Bill BaldingPPYCC6
2nd103Ben RogersVC Jubilee5
3rd112Matt O’BrienCrawley Wheelers4
4th106Janet ClaptonSussex Nomads3
5th101Ben GerreyVC Jubilee2
6th102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior1
7th
8th
EventSenior BDevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st162Dylan HicksPPYCC6
2nd168Robbie MacintyreUnattached5
3rd167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC4
4th172George CoxUnattached3
5th164Tobias BunyanEastbourne Rovers2
6th171Jacob JamesPPYCC1
7th169Martin PenfoldUnattached
8th170Alex HarveyVC Jubilee
EventSenior ADevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC6
2nd235Freddie NewmanPPYCC5
3rd240Luca StonePPYCC4
4th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider3
5th234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC2
6th222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing1
7th228Paul BarnardSouthdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
8th237Mark DayUnknown Rider Dev Team

Back to top

Week 2

Cancelled due to weather

Back to top

Week 3

EventSenior CScratch6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st103Ben RogersVC Jubilee6
2nd102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior5
3rd101Ben GerreyVC Jubilee4
4th104Henry ByrneVC Jubilee3
5th
6th
7th
8th
EventSenior BScratch8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st162Dylan HicksPPYCC6
2nd175Amy SmithProject 515
3rd165David BarnardVC Etoile4
4th167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC3
5th176Alex BeyfusSussex Nomads2
6th171Jacob JamesPPYCC1
7th173Alan NewmanBrighton Mitre
8th177Bill BaldingPPYCC
EventSenior AScratch8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC6
2nd222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing5
3rd224Steve KaneTeam ASL4
4th235Freddie NewmanPPYCC3
5th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider2
6th225Connor MurphyTrainSharp1
7th232Adam ChurchillPPYCC
8th223Ed RaynardBrighton Mitre
EventYouth MinorScratch2 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd5Hadley DavisVC Jubilee5
3rd8Luke Van DijkPPYCC4
4th2Idha HicksPPYCC3
5th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC2
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorScratch4 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee5
3rd53Alfie BunyanPPYCC4
4th56Matti RogersVC Jubilee3
5th72Sebastian BoultonPPYCC2
6th51William FlatauCharlotteville Rascals1
7th61Scott FrontierPPYCC
8th74Anna Lili-KovacsPPYCC
EventSeniorsHandicap Heats1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st224Steve KaneTeam ASL1
2nd229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC
3rd164Tobias BunyanEastbourne Rovers
4th175Amy SmithProject 51
5th171Jacob JamesPPYCC
6th170Alex HarveyVC Jubilee
7th168Robbie MacintyreUnattached
8th
EventSeniorsHandicap Heats1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st238Luc BestUnattached1
2nd225Connor MurphyTrainSharp
3rd231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider
4th235Freddie NewmanPPYCC
5th173Alan NewmanBrighton Mitre
6th104Henry ByrneVC Jubilee
7th176Alex BeyfusSussex Nomads
8th
EventSeniorsHandicap Heats1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st241Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk1
2nd222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing
3rd232Adam ChurchillPPYCC
4th166Benjamin FlatauCharlotteville Rascals
5th165David BarnardVC Etoile
6th102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior
7th174Janet ClaptonSussex Nomads
8th
EventSeniorsHandicap Heats1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st223Ed RaynardBrighton Mitre1
2nd234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC
3rd162Dylan HicksPPYCC
4th167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC
5th177Bill BaldingPPYCC
6th103Ben RogersVC Jubilee
7th112Matt O’BrienCrawley Wheelers
8th101Ben GerreyVC Jubilee
EventYouth MinorHandicap1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd5Hadley DavisVC Jubilee5
3rd8Luke Van DijkPPYCC4
4th2Idha HicksPPYCC3
5th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC2
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorHandicap1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd51William FlatauCharlotteville Rascals5
3rd70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee4
4th72Sebastian BoultonPPYCC3
5th53Alfie BunyanPPYCC2
6th56Matti RogersVC Jubilee1
7th61Scott FrontierPPYCC
8th77Ingrid BurnistonPPYCC
EventSeniorsHandicap Final1 Lap
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st224Steve KaneTeam ASL6
2nd225Connor MurphyTrainSharp5
3rd222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing4
4th234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC3
5th241Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk2
6th238Luc BestUnattached1
7th229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC
8th223Ed RaynardBrighton Mitre
EventYouth MinorPoints3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd5Hadley DavisVC Jubilee5
3rd8Luke Van DijkPPYCC4
4th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC3
5th2Idha HicksPPYCC2
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorPoints8 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st66Luke GoodwillPPYCC6
2nd56Matti RogersVC Jubilee5
3rd51William FlatauCharlotteville Rascals4
4th70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee3
5th53Alfie BunyanPPYCC2
6th57Yannick RogersVC Jubilee1
7th74Anna Lili-KovacsPPYCC
8th61Scott FrontierPPYCC
EventSenior CDevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st103Ben RogersVC Jubilee6
2nd112Matt O’BrienCrawley Wheelers5
3rd102Alan CooperBrighton Excelsior4
4th104Henry ByrneVC Jubilee3
5th101Ben GerreyVC Jubilee2
6th
7th
8th
EventSenior BDevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st162Dylan HicksPPYCC6
2nd167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC5
3rd171Jacob JamesPPYCC4
4th175Amy SmithProject 513
5th164Tobias BunyanEastbourne Rovers2
6th176Alex BeyfusSussex Nomads1
7th170Alex HarveyVC Jubilee
8th173Alan NewmanBrighton Mitre
EventSenior ADevil Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC6
2nd235Freddie NewmanPPYCC5
3rd234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC4
4th222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing3
5th224Steve KaneTeam ASL2
6th241Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk1
7th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider
8th225Connor MurphyTrainSharp
EventYouth MinorWin & Out3 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st9Edwin BoylePPYCC6
2nd5Hadley DavisVC Jubilee5
3rd2Idha HicksPPYCC4
4th6Alexander GoodwillPPYCC3
5th8Luke Van DijkPPYCC2
6th
7th
8th
EventYouth MajorWin & Out6 Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st51William FlatauCharlotteville Rascals6
2nd66Luke GoodwillPPYCC5
3rd53Alfie BunyanPPYCC4
4th70Louis BoultonVC Jubilee3
5th56Matti RogersVC Jubilee2
6th72Sebastian BoultonPPYCC1
7th57Yannick RogersVC Jubilee
8th61Scott FrontierPPYCC
EventSeniorsUnknown Distance Laps
PlaceNo.NameClubPoints
1st241Adam GentProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk6
2nd238Luc BestUnattached5
3rd222Patrick BrownSpokes BPC Racing4
4th235Freddie NewmanPPYCC3
5th162Dylan HicksPPYCC2
6th234Rahul Fortescue TalwarPPYCC1
7th231Gabriel ParlePrivate Rider
8th229Lukas NerurkarPPYCC
9th232Adam ChurchillPPYCC
10th224Steve KaneTeam ASL
11th175Amy SmithProject 51
12th167Richard MaguireGeneration Press CC

Back to top

Week 4

Cancelled due to weather

Back to top

Week 5

Event Senior C Scratch Championship 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 18
2nd 107 Bill BOYLE Generation Press CC 15
3rd 112 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 12
4th 103 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 9
5th 106 Alice GILMORE Unattached 6
6th 114 Isobel BEATTIE Brighton Mitre CC 3
7th 104 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee
8th 113 Alison LEWIS Brighton Mitre CC
Event Senior B Scratch Championship 15 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 162 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 18
2nd 168 Robbie MACINTYRE Unattached 15
3rd 167 Richard MAGUIRE Generation Press CC 12
4th 175 Amy SMITH Project 51 9
5th 171 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 6
6th 164 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 3
7th 176 Alex BEYFUS Sussex Nomads
8th 173 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre
Event Senior A Scratch Championship 20 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 18
2nd 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 15
3rd 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 12
4th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 9
5th 226 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre CC 6
6th 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 3
7th 243 Josh BALLINGER PPYCC
8th 228 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
Event Youth Minor Scratch Championship 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Edwin BOYLE PPYCC 18
2nd 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 15
3rd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 12
4th 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 9
5th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 6
6th 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 3
7th 10 Felix BOYLE PPYCC
8th
Event Youth Major Scratch Championship 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 18
2nd 75 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 15
3rd 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 12
4th 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 9
5th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 6
6th 72 Sebastian BOULTON PPYCC 3
7th 57 Yannick ROGERS VC Jubilee
8th 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC
Event Senior C Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 6
2nd 112 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 5
3rd 107 Bill BOYLE Generation Press CC 4
4th 103 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 101 Ben GERREY VC Jubilee 2
6th 106 Alice GILMORE Unattached 1
7th 104 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee
8th 114 Isobel BEATTIE Brighton Mitre CC
Event Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 162 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 6
2nd 168 Robbie MACINTYRE Unattached 5
3rd 167 Richard MAGUIRE Generation Press CC 4
4th 171 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 3
5th 165 David BARNARD VC Etoile 2
6th 163 Sam CHEESMAN Crawley Wheelers 1
7th 164 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
8th 173 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre
Event Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 242 Alaric LESTER Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 4
4th 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 3
5th 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider 2
6th 226 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre CC 1
7th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
8th 224 Steve KANE Team ASL
Event Youth Minor Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Edwin BOYLE PPYCC 6
2nd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 5
3rd 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 4
4th 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 3
5th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 2
6th 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 1
7th 10 Felix BOYLE PPYCC
8th
Event Youth Major Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 72 Sebastian BOULTON PPYCC 5
3rd 74 Anna LILI-KOVACS PPYCC 4
4th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 75 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 2
6th 57 Yannick ROGERS VC Jubilee 1
7th 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC
8th 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC
Event Senior C Tempo Race 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 6
2nd 107 Bill BOYLE Generation Press CC 5
3rd 112 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 4
4th 103 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 106 Alice GILMORE Unattached 2
6th 101 Ben GERREY VC Jubilee 1
7th 114 Isobel BEATTIE Brighton Mitre CC
8th 113 Alison LEWIS Brighton Mitre CC
Event Youth Minor Devil Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Edwin BOYLE PPYCC 6
2nd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 5
3rd 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 4
4th 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 3
5th 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 2
6th 16 Adam MASTER PPYCC 1
7th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC
8th
Event Youth Major Devil Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 5
3rd 75 George HARVEY VC Jubilee 4
4th 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 3
5th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 2
6th 72 Sebastian BOULTON PPYCC 1
7th 57 Yannick ROGERS VC Jubilee
8th 62 Otis PERRY VC Jubilee
Event Seniors Unknown Distance Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 5
3rd 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 4
4th 162 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 3
5th 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider 2
6th 226 Martin EDMONDS Brighton Mitre CC 1
7th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
8th 223 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre
Prime
1st 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC
2nd 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC
3rd 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC

Back to top

Week 6

Event Senior C Scratch 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 6
2nd 112 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 5
3rd 103 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 4
4th 106 Alice GILMORE Unattached 3
5th 104 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee 2
6th 101 Ben GERREY VC Jubilee 1
7th
8th
Event Senior B Scratch 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 162 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 6
2nd 168 Robbie MACINTYRE Unattached 5
3rd 166 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 4
4th 167 Richard MAGUIRE Generation Press CC 3
5th 175 Amy SMITH Project 51 2
6th 171 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 1
7th 164 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers
8th 177 Bill BALDING PPYCC
Event Senior A Scratch 15 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 6
2nd 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 5
3rd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 4
4th 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 3
5th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 223 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre 1
7th 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk
8th 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider
Event Youth Minor Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 6
2nd 8 Luke VAN DIJK PPYCC 5
3rd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 4
4th 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 3
5th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 2
6th 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 1
7th
8th
Event Youth Major Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 5
3rd 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 4
4th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 51 William FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 2
6th 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC 1
7th 62 Otis PERRY VC Jubilee
8th 78 Skeff GOULDING PPYCC
Event Seniors Sprint Heats 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 1
2nd 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider
3rd 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Seniors Sprint Heats 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 1
2nd 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing
3rd 223 Ed RAYNARD Brighton Mitre
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Seniors Sprint Heats 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 1
2nd 228 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 167 Richard MAGUIRE Generation Press CC
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Seniors Sprint Heats 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 1
2nd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC
3rd 168 Robbie MACINTYRE Unattached
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Youth Minor Win & Out 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 6
2nd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 5
3rd 8 Luke VAN DIJK PPYCC 4
4th 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 3
5th 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 2
6th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 1
7th
8th
Event Youth Major Win & Out 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 51 William FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 5
3rd 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 4
4th 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 3
5th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 2
6th 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC 1
7th 62 Otis PERRY VC Jubilee
8th 78 Skeff GOULDING PPYCC
Event Seniors Sprint Minor Finals 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 2
2nd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 1
3rd 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider
4th 228 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Seniors Sprint Major Finals 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 6
2nd 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 5
3rd 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 4
4th 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 3
5th
6th
7th
8th
Event Youth Minor Block Handicap 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 6
2nd 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 5
3rd 13 Aaron BAYNES PPYCC 4
4th 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 3
5th 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 2
6th 8 Luke VAN DIJK PPYCC 1
7th
8th
Event Youth Major Block Handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 5
3rd 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC 4
4th 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 62 Otis PERRY VC Jubilee 2
6th 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 1
7th 51 William FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals
8th 78 Skeff GOULDING PPYCC
Event Seniors Block Handicap 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 5
3rd 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 4
4th 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 3
5th 228 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 1
7th 166 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals
8th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
Event Youth Minor Dash 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee 6
2nd 14 Noah WHELLER PPYCC 5
3rd 8 Luke VAN DIJK PPYCC 4
4th 2 Idha HICKS PPYCC 3
5th 6 Alexander GOODWILL PPYCC 2
6th
7th
8th
Event Youth Major Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Luke GOODWILL PPYCC 6
2nd 61 Scott FRONTIER PPYCC 5
3rd 56 Matti ROGERS VC Jubilee 4
4th 70 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee 3
5th 51 William FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 2
6th 53 Alfie BUNYAN PPYCC 1
7th
8th
Event Senior C Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Ben GRIFFIN Velusso Cycle Club 6
2nd 112 Matt O’BRIEN Crawley Wheelers 5
3rd 106 Alice GILMORE Unattached 4
4th 103 Ben ROGERS VC Jubilee 3
5th 104 Henry BYRNE VC Jubilee 2
6th 101 Ben GERREY VC Jubilee 1
7th
8th
Event Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 168 Robbie MACINTYRE Unattached 6
2nd 166 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals 5
3rd 171 Jacob JAMES PPYCC 4
4th 167 Richard MAGUIRE Generation Press CC 3
5th 165 David BARNARD VC Etoile 2
6th 164 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
7th
8th
Event Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 241 Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk 6
2nd 231 Gabriel PARLE Private Rider 5
3rd 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 4
4th 230 George SALES Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 3
5th 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 2
6th 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 1
7th
8th
Event Seniors Unknown Distance Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 229 Lukas NERURKAR PPYCC 6
1st 224 Steve KANE Team ASL 6
3rd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC 4
4th 222 Patrick BROWN Spokes BPC Racing 3
5th 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC 2
6th 228 Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
7th 177 Bill BALDING PPYCC
8th
Prime
1st 235 Freddie NEWMAN PPYCC
2nd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC
3rd 244 Dylan HICKS PPYCC

Back to top