Week 9 June 13th

Event 1 U10 Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 1
2nd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee
3rd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC
4th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 1
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC
3rd 179 Oliver Double PPYCC
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC
5th
6th
Event 3 U12 Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 1
2nd 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC
3rd 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee
4th
5th
6th
Event 4 U12 Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 1
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC
3rd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC
4th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC
5th
6th
Event 5 U16 Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 1
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC
3rd 106 Luca Stone PPYCC
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC
5th
6th
Event 6 U16 Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC
4th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC
5th
6th
Event 7 Seniors Scratch 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 6
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
4th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 2
6th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 1
Event 8 Seniors Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club
3rd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 Seniors Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 17 John Aston Unattached
3rd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC
4th
5th
6th
Event 10 Seniors Sprint heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51
3rd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached
4th
5th
6th
Event 11 Seniors Sprint heat 4 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
4th
5th
6th
Event 12 Seniors Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 71 George Sloan Velo Club Londres 2
6th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 1
Event 13 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 4
4th 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 3
5th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 2
6th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 1
Event 15 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 3
5th 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 2
6th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 1
Event 16 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 124 Archie Double PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 17 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 3
5th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 2
6th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 1
Event 18 Seniors Sprint semi 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 19 Seniors Sprint semi 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 46 Ben Brooks Blackline
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 20 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 6
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 4
4th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 3
5th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 2
6th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 1
Event 21 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 3
5th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 2
6th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 1
Event 22 Seniors Sprint minor final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 4
2nd 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 2
3rd 17 John Aston Unattached
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
5th
6th
Event 23 U8 Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 12
2nd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 10
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 24 U10 Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 12
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 10
3rd 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 8
4th 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 6
5th
6th
Event 25 U12 Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 12
2nd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 10
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 8
4th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 6
5th
6th
Event 26 U14 Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 12
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 10
3rd 124 Archie Double PPYCC 8
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 6
5th
6th
Event 27 U16 Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 12
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 10
3rd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 8
4th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
5th
6th
Event 28 Seniors Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Luc Best Unattached 12
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 10
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 8
4th 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 6
5th
6th
Event 29 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 30 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 4
4th 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 2
6th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 1
Event 21 Seniors Scratch 15 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 4 Isaac Wright Project 51
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club