Week 8 June 6th

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit heat 3 7 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 1
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U8 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 3
5th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 2
6th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 1
Event 4 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
4th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 2
6th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 1
Event 5 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 6 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 4
4th 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 1
Event 7 Seniors Scratch 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 5
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 4
4th 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 1
Event 8 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 3
5th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 2
6th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 1
Event 10 Seniors Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
2nd 67 Murray Turner Unattached
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
5th
6th
Event 11 Seniors Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 1
2nd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
3rd 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC
4th 70 Marcus Stirling Private Rider
5th
6th
Event 12 Seniors Sprint heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
2nd 14 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre
3rd 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider
4th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC
5th
6th
Event 13 Seniors Sprint heat 4 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 49 Adam Gent Unattached
3rd 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 4
4th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 3
5th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 2
6th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 15 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 16 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 4
4th 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 3
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 17 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 18 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 3
5th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 2
6th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 1
Event 19 Seniors Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 3
5th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 5 Luc Best Unattached 1
Event 20 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 3
5th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 2
6th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 1
Event 21 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 22 U16 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 5
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 4
4th 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 3
5th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 2
6th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 1
Event 23 Senior B Win and out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 6
2nd 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 4
4th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 3
5th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 2
6th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 1
Event 24 Senior A Win and out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Luc Best Unattached 6
2nd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 4
4th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 3
5th 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 1
Event 25 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 26 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 4
4th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 2
6th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 1
Event 27 Senior B Points 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 6
2nd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 5
3rd 54 Dan Clark GPCC 4
4th 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC 3
5th 49 Adam Gent Unattached 2
6th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 1
Event 28 Senior A Points 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
Event 29 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 30 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 5
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 4
4th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 3
5th 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 2
6th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 1
Event 23 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 17 John Aston Unattached 2
6th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels