Week 7 May 30th

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit Heat 2 7 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 John Aston Unattached 1
2nd 49 Adam Gent Unattached
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 5
3rd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 3
5th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 2
6th
Event 4a U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 6
2nd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 4b U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 6
2nd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 3
5th
6th
Event 5 Seniors Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 6 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 5
3rd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 7a Seniors Handicap heats 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
5th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached
6th 52 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC
Event 7b Seniors Handicap heats 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
2nd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC
3rd 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
5th 55 Peter Levenspiel Sussex Nomads
6th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
Event 7c Seniors Handicap heats 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 5 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
3rd 17 John Aston Unattached
4th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
5th 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers
6th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
Event 8 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 4
4th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 3
5th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 2
6th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 9 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 6
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 10 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 6
2nd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 11 U10 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 12 Seniors Handicap final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 5 Luc Best Unattached 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 3
5th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 2
6th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
Event 13 U12 Points 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 4
4th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 2
6th 152 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 14 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 6
2nd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 15 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 101 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 5
3rd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 3
5th
6th
Event 16 Senior B Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 6
2nd 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 5
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 4
4th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 54 Dan Clark GPCC 2
6th 49 Adam Gent Unattached 1
Event 17 Senior A Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 2
6th 17 John Aston Unattached 1
Event 18 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 6
2nd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 19 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 6
2nd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 20 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 49 Adam Gent Unattached 6
2nd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 5
3rd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 4
4th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 46 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
Event 21 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 3
5th 17 John Aston Unattached 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 22a U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 22b U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 101 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd 109 Francis Schofield PPYCC 5
3rd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 113 Eliza Bennett Bathurst CC 3
5th
6th
Event 23 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 3
5th 17 John Aston Unattached 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
3rd 17 John Aston Unattached