Week 6 May 23rd

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit heats 7 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 1
2nd 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
3rd 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 4
4th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 4 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 5
3rd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 4
4th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 2
6th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 1
Event 5 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 1
Event 6 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 4
4th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 3
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 7 Seniors Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 2
6th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
Event 8 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 10a Seniors Handicap heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
2nd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
3rd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC
4th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
5th 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
6th 61 MJ Jackson Nice Brew CC
Event 10b Seniors Handicap heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 49 Adam Gent Unattached 1
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3rd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached
4th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
6th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
Event 10c Seniors Handicap heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
4th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
5th 70 Marcus Stirling Private Rider
6th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads
Event 11 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 5
3rd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 3
5th 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 2
6th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 1
Event 12 U14 Win and Out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
6th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 1
Event 13 U16 Win and Out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 4
4th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 3
5th 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 2
6th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 1
Event 14 U8 Block handicap 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 15 U10 Block handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 5
3rd 181 Clayton Colbourne VC Jubilee 4
4th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 16 Seniors Handicap final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 49 Adam Gent Unattached 5
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 4
4th 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
6th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
Event 17 U12 Block handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 3
5th 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 2
6th 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 1
Event 18 U14 Block handicap 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
6th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 1
Event 19 U16 Block handicap 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 5
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 4
4th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 1
Event 20 Seniors Block handicap 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 5
3rd 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 2
6th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
Event 21 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 1
Event 22 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 5
3rd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 4
4th 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 3
5th 106 Luca Stone PPYCC 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 23 Seniors Unknown Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 9 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels 2
6th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Huntbikewheels
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing