Week 18 August 15th

Event 1 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 6
2nd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 4
4th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 3
5th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 2
6th
Event 3 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 149 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 5
3rd 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 3
5th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 4 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 5 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 5
3rd 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 4
4th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 6 Senior B Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 6
2nd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 5
3rd 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 4
4th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 3
5th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 2
6th 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 1
Event 7 Senior A Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 3
5th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
6th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 1
Event 8 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 3
5th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 2
6th
Event 10 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 1
2nd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC
3rd 149 Edan Hicks PPYCC
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC
5th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee
6th
Event 11 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 1
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
4th
5th
6th
Event 12 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 1
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC
6th
Event 13 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 6
2nd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 5
3rd 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 4
4th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 2
6th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 1
Event 14 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 15 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 16 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 17 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 149 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 3
5th 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 18 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 19 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 4
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th
Event 20 Senior B Points 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 6
2nd 74 Amy Smith Project 51 5
3rd 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 4
4th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3
5th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 2
6th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads 1
Event 21 Senior A Points 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 22 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 23 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 107 Josh Ballinger PPYCC 4
4th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th
Event 24 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 21 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 2 Steve Kane Team ASL
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club