Week 17 August 8th

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 12
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 10
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 8
4th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 6
5th 21 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 4
6th 43 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 2
Event 2 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U10 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 4 U12 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 4
4th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 2
6th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 1
Event 5 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 6 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 7 Senior B Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 6
2nd 67 Murray Turner Unattached 5
3rd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 4
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 3
5th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 2
6th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 1
Event 8 Senior A Scratch 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 5
3rd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 1
Event 9 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 10 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 11 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 3
5th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 2
6th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 1
Event 12 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 13 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 67 Murray Turner Unattached 6
2nd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 5
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 4
4th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 3
5th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 2
6th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 1
Event 15 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 5
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 3
5th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 2
6th 21 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 1
Event 16 U8 Points 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 206 Alexander Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 17 U10 Points 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 18 U12 Points 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 6
2nd 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 4
4th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 3
5th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 2
6th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 1
Event 19 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 20 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 21 Senior B Points 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 6
2nd 67 Murray Turner Unattached 5
3rd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 4
4th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 1
Event 22 Senior A Points 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 23 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6
2nd 129 Luke Goodwill PPYCC 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 24 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 25 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club