Week 16 August 1st

Event 1 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd 209 Johnny Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th 189 Robin Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th
Event 3 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 4 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6
2nd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 5 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 6 Seniors Scratch 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 6
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 7 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd 209 Johnny Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 6
2nd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th 189 Robin Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th
Event 9 Seniors Sprint heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 1
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
4th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider
5th 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC
6th
Event 10 Seniors Sprint heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC
4th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached
5th 62 Sam Cheesman Unattached
6th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads
Event 11 Seniors Sprint heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
2nd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3rd 67 Murray Turner Unattached
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
5th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
6th 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club
Event 12 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 6
2nd 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 5
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 4
4th 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 13 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 101 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 15 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd 209 Johnny Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 16 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th 189 Robin Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th
Event 17 Seniors Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
Event 18 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 159 Xavier McKeown-Webster PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 19 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6
2nd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 20 U16 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 21 Seniors Scratch elimination 12+ Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
Event 22 U14 Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6
2nd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 23 U16 Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 101 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 24 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 62 Sam Cheesman Unattached 6
2nd 50 Richard Maguire Generation Press CC 5
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 4
4th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 3
5th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached 2
6th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 1
Event 25 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 5
3rd 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 4
4th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 3
5th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 1
Event 26 U14 Block handicap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 27 U16 Block handicap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 28 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 4
4th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 3
5th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 2
6th 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51