Week 15 July 25th

Event 1 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 4
4th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 2
6th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 1
Event 3 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 3
5th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 2
6th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 1
Event 4 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 3
5th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
6th
Event 5 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 3
5th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th
Event 6 Seniors Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 5
3rd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Event 7 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 4
4th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 2
6th 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 1
Event 9 Seniors Handicap heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
2nd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
4th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
5th
6th
Event 10 Seniors Handicap heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
4th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads
5th
6th
Event 11 Seniors Handicap heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 1
2nd 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached
3rd 76 Martin Penfold Unattached
4th 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
5th 67 Murray Turner Unattached
6th 54 Dan Clark GPCC
Event 12 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 6
2nd 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 5
3rd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 4
4th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 3
5th 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 2
6th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 1
Event 13 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 14 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 4
4th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th
Event 15 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 16 U10 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 4
4th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 2
6th 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 1
Event 17 Seniors Handicap final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 6
2nd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 5
3rd 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 4
4th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached 3
5th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Event 18 U12 Points 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 5
3rd 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 4
4th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 3
5th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 2
6th 156 Yannick Rogers VC Jubilee 1
Event 19 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
6th
Event 20 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th
Event 21 Senior B Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 6
2nd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 5
3rd 54 Dan Clark GPCC 4
4th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 3
5th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 2
6th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 1
Event 22 Senior A Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 5
3rd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 4
4th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 3
5th 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 2
6th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 1
Event 23 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 24 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 5
3rd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th
Event 25 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 6
2nd 67 Murray Turner Unattached 5
3rd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 4
4th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 3
5th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached 2
6th 54 Dan Clark GPCC 1
Event 26 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 4
4th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 3
5th 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 2
6th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
Event 27 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
6th
Event 28 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 5
3rd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 2
6th
Event 29 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 77 Stanley Abott-Stacey Unattached 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club