Week 14 July 18th

Event 1 U8 Points Championship 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 12
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 10
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U10 Points Championship 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 12
2nd 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 10
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 8
4th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 6
5th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 4
6th 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 2
Event 3 U12 Points Championship 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 12
2nd 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 10
3rd 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 8
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 6
5th 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
6th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 2
Event 4 U14 Points Championship 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 12
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 10
3rd 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 8
4th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 6
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 4
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 2
Event 5 U16 Points Championship 10 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 12
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 10
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 8
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
6th
Event 6 Seniors Points Championship 25 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 12
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 10
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 8
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 6
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 4
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
Event 7 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 8 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 5
3rd 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 4
4th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 3
5th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 2
6th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 1
Event 9 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 4
4th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 3
5th 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 2
6th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 1
Event 10 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 1
Event 11 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 101 Jacob James PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 4
4th 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 3
5th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th
Event 12 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 6
2nd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 5
3rd 67 Murray Turner Unattached 4
4th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 2
6th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 1
Event 13 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 5
3rd 22 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 4
4th 20 Ben Brooks Blackline 3
5th 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Event 14 U8 Sprint 200m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 15 U10 Sprint 300m Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 188 Sam Saynor PPYCC 5
3rd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 4
4th 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 183 Noah Wheller PPYCC 2
6th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 1
Event 16 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 5
3rd 147 Aidan Beattie PPYCC 4
4th 148 Sebastian Boulton PPYCC 3
5th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 2
6th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 1
Event 17 U14 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 1
Event 18 U16 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 3
5th 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 2
6th
Event 19 Senior B Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 67 Murray Turner Unattached 6
2nd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 5
3rd 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 4
4th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 2
6th 62 Sam Cheesman Unattached 1
Event 20 Senior A Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 21 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 122 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th 125 Matti Rogers VC Jubilee 2
6th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 1
Event 22 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 102 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 5
3rd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 103 Adam Churchill PPYCC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th
Event 23 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 6
2nd 2 Steve Kane Team ASL 5
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 74 Amy Smith Project 51 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 20 Ben Brooks Blackline
2nd 13 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing