Week 12 June 4th

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit 7 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 6
2nd 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 3
5th 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 2
6th 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 1
Event 4 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 4
4th 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 3
5th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 2
6th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 1
Event 5 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th
Event 6 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 4
4th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 3
5th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 7 Seniors Scratch 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 3
5th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 2
6th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 1
Event 8 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 6
2nd 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 5
3rd 176 Idha Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 182 Hadley Davis VC Jubilee 3
5th 187 Luke Van Dijk PPYCC 2
6th 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 1
Event 10 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 1
2nd 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
3rd 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4th 41 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers
5th
6th
Event 11 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 1
2nd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3rd 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
4th 44 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads
5th
6th
Event 12 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 1
2nd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached
3rd 73 Douglas McCawley PPYCC
4th 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR
5th
6th
Event 13 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 67 Murray Turner Unattached 1
2nd 16 Neil Mcclelland Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club
3rd 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 1
2nd 20 Ben Brooks Blackline
3rd 55 Peter Levenspiel Sussex Nomads
4th 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider
5th
6th
Event 15 Seniors Sprint heat 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 49 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 1
2nd 70 Marcus Stirling PPYCC
3rd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
4th 56 Nigel Burrows Private Rider
5th
6th
Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 5
3rd 150 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 3
5th 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 2
6th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 1
Event 17 U14 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 5
3rd 124 Archie Double PPYCC 4
4th 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 3
5th 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th
Event 18 U16 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 4
4th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 1
Event 19 U8 Sprint 200M Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 208 Felix Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 207 Cooper Aberdour PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 20 U10 Sprint 300M Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 178 Max Levenspiel PPYCC 6
2nd 186 Aaron Baynes PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Oliver Double PPYCC 4
4th 185 Ralph Denton PPYCC 3
5th 184 George Aberdour PPYCC 2
6th
Event 21 Seniors Sprint final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 49 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 3
5th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 2
6th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 1
Event 22 U12 Devil
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 153 Jasper Simpson PPYCC 6
2nd 158 Ingrid Burniston PPYCC 5
3rd 154 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th 155 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 3
5th 151 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 2
6th 157 Otis Perry VC Jubilee 1
Event 23 U14 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th
Event 24 U16 Points 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 3
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 2
3rd 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 1
4th 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC
Event 25 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 3
2nd 67 Murray Turner Unattached 2
3rd 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 1
4th 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached
5th 64 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
6th 57 David Barnard VC Etoile
Event 26 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 49 Adam Gent In-Gear Quickvit 5
3rd 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Event 27 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th
Event 28 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 4
4th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 3
5th 101 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 29 Senior B Points 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 69 Gabriel Parle Private Rider 6
2nd 42 George Sales Maidon Du Velo Storck Bikes VR 5
3rd 66 Robbie Macintyre Unattached 4
4th 67 Murray Turner Unattached 3
5th 53 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 2
6th 48 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 1
Event 30 Senior A Points 12 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 5
3rd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 18 Mark Day Generation Press CC 3
5th 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 31 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 121 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 127 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee 5
3rd 123 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 128 Anna Lili-Kovacs PPYCC 3
5th 124 Archie Double PPYCC 2
6th
Event 32 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 104 Freddie Newman PPYCC 6
2nd 110 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 101 Jacob James PPYCC 4
4th 105 James Gilmore PPYCC 3
5th 111 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee 2
6th 108 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 31 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 6
2nd 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 5
3rd 12 Brock Duncumb Rogers Unattached 4
4th 4 Isaac Wright Project 51 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club
2nd 4 Isaac Wright Project 51
3rd 7 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing