Week 5 April 8th

Confirmed Results

Youth A Male

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 18 Jacob James PPYCC
2 11 Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon
3 15 Rahul Fortescue-Talwar PPYCC
4 12 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
5 17 Joshua Ballinger PPYCC
6 13 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
7 16 Lucas Nerurkar PPYCC

Youth B Male

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 8 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 5 Matthew Gilmour VC Enta
3 2 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 3 Reece Hayler Velusso CC
5 4 Tom Huelin JCAYA

Youth A Female

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 14 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC

Youth B Female

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 1 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
2 7 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 6 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC

Womens 1/2/3/4

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 34 Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG
2 32 Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC
3 33 Amelia Roberts The Cycle Room
4 35 Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
5 28 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club
6 27 Kathryn Gohl nice Brew Cycling Club
7 25 Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm
8 24 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC
9 23 Kim Brown trainSharp Club
10 36 Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC
11 38 Sharona Harrington Sussex Nomads CC
DNS 26 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team
DNS 29 Catherine Kwan Not attached
DNS 30 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
DNS 31 Jane Millar Brighton Mitre CC

Mens 4

Position No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 53 Joe Cox Not attached
2 47 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC
3 41 Jonathan Deutsch Blazing Saddles Cycles
4 51 Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC
5 43 Martin Gibbs Asl
6 48 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
7 50 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
8 37 Dionizas Bagdonas Barking & Dagenham CC
9 44 Sam Horwill Southdown Velo
10 40 Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC
11 45 Robert Paynter URDT
12 39 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers
13 49 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC
14 42 Max Doyle a3crg
DNF 52 William Murtagh Ashford Road CC
DNS 46 Adrian Rodgers Sussex Revolution Velo Club

Mens 2/3

1 74 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
2 91 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
3 80 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union
4 77 Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC
5 89 Andrea Vassallo Cadence Cycling Performance
6 87 Matt Twelvetrees The Cycle Room
7 71 Finn Anderson Brighton Mitre CC
8 76 Adam Barrett URDT
9 85 Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 83 Robert Lovett Bayeux Cycling Team
11 93 Justin Lariviere Southborough & District Whls
12 94 Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC
13 81 Ryan Harris Redhill CC
14 92 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
DNF 84 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
DNS 82 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
DNS 86 Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk
DNS 88 James Vanieris Racing Club Ravenna
DNS 72 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
DNS 73 Chris Barker Sussex Revolution Velo Club
DNS 78 David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club
DNS 79 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
DNS 90 James Watkin Sussex Revolution Velo Club