Week 4 March 25th

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B

Result No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender
1 3 Max Wilkins BDRC A M
2 9 Joshua Ballinger PPYCC A M
3 2 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC A M
4 1 Theo Bugg VC Meudon A M
5 5 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC A M
6 8 James Gilmore PPYCC A M
7 7 Francis Schofield Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A M
8 6 Oscar Giles Portsmouth North End CC A M
1 10 Jacob James PPYCC B M

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Result No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender
1 19 Michelle Arthurs Brennan Norwood Paragon 2nd F
2 28 Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd F
3 25 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing 4th F
4 20 Elaine Burroughs Brighton Mitre CC 4th F
5 22 Kathryn Gohl nice Brew Cycling Club 4th F
6 17 Amelia Roberts The Cycle Room 3rd F
7 16 Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC 3rd F
8 23 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4th F
9 24 Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 4th F
10 21 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC 4th F
11 18 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC 4th F
DNF 15 Amy Mulley Sussex Nomads CC 4th F
DNF 29 Lucy Parsons URDT 4th F
DNS 26 Jane Millar Brighton Mitre CC 4th F
DNS 27 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre CC 4th F

4th Cat

Result No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender
1 43 Pascal Le Grove Blazing Saddles Cycles 4th M
2 49 Sam Reed Guernsey Velo Club 4th M
3 45 Ryan Palmer 0 4th M
4 38 Michael Ewing 0 4th M
5 37 Simon Eden Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club 4th M
6 40 Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna 4th M
7 39 Duncan Foster Blazing Saddles Cycles 4th M
8 35 Jonathan Deutsch Blazing Saddles Cycles 4th M
9 31 Ali Bird URDT 4th M
10 30 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael 4th M
11 46 Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club 4th M
12 32 Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC 4th M
13 51 David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks 4th M
14 53 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution VC 4th M
15 54 Kev Witton URDT 4th M
16 48 Thomas Quaid 0 4th M
17 33 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers 4th M
18 42 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4th M
19 34 Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC 4th M
20 36 Max Doyle a3crg 4th M
21 41 Sam Horwill Southdown Velo 4th M
22 50 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 4th M
DNF 47 Robert Paynter URDT 4th M
DNS 44 Gary Milton Blazing Saddles Cycles 4th M
DNS 52 Stephen Strickland Horsham Cycling 4th M

2/3 Cat

Result No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender
1 97 Red Walters Sotonia CC 2nd M
2 67 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 2nd M
3 90 Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo 2nd M
4 77 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 3rd M
5 80 Will Cooper HRM RT 3rd M
6 76 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk 2nd M
7 82 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union 2nd M
8 72 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 2nd M
9 86 Mathew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 2nd M
10 78 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 2nd M
11 68 Adam Barrett URDT 3rd M
12 71 Matt Bone TAAP Cervelo 3rd M
13 66 Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC 3rd M
14 73 Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC 3rd M
15 74 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 2nd M
16 93 Steven Noake URDT 3rd M
17 81 Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd M
18 65 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 2nd M
19 89 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls 2nd M
20 94 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC 2nd M
21 92 Joshua Monk URDT 2nd M
22 83 Grant Fraser Paceline RT 3rd M
23 79 Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 2nd M
24 98 Isaac Wright Project 51 2nd M
DNF 69 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET 2nd M
DNF 70 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3rd M
DNF 75 James Bullen URDT 3rd M
DNF 84 Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club 3rd M
DNF 85 Jason Ginn The Cycle Room 3rd M
DNF 87 Charlie Heffernan Southdown Bikes 2nd M
DNF 88 Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls 3rd M
DNF 91 Jonathan Melville VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 3rd M
DNF 95 Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT 2nd M
DNF 96 Matt Twelvetrees The Cycle Room 2nd M