Week 2 March 11th

Confirmed Results

Women E/1/2/3/4

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
27 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4th F 1
26 Kathryn Gohl nice Brew Cycling Club 4th F 2

Youth A Girls

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
28 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC A F 1
7 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo A F 2

Youth A Boys

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
8 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC A M 1
5 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC A M 2
18 Rahul Fortescue-Talwar PPYCC A M 3
16 Joshua Ballinger PPYCC A M 4
9 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates A M 5
19 Lucas Nerurkar PPYCC A M 6
17 Adam Churchill PPYCC A M 7
6 Freddie Newman PPYCC A M 8
11 James Gilmore PPYCC A M 9
12 Max Wilkins BDRC A M 10
20 Lloyd Costello PPYCC A M 11
15 Jamie Puuze Maison Du Velo A M 12

Youth B Boys

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
1 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B M 1
2 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B M 2
14 Jacob James PPYCC B M 3
10 Luke Goodwill PPYCC B M 4
13 Oscar Pratt VC Venta B M 5
3 Anthony Morris Redhill CC B M DNF

4th Cat Men

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
48 Istvan Varga 0 4th M 1
36 Ben Barron Portsmouth North End CC 4th M 2
39 Rhys Flint 0 4th M 3
44 Thomas Quaid 0 4th M 4
45 Andy Smith VC St Raphael 4th M 5
43 Luke McCarthy Thames Velo 4th M 6
52 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC 4th M 7
49 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution VC 4th M 8
41 Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna 4th M 9
53 Martin Gibbs Asl 4 M 10
40 Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles 4th M 11
50 Kev Witton URDT 4th M 12
51 Dionizas Bagdonas Barking & Dagenham CC 4 M 13
46 William Stowell Banbury Star CC 4th M 14
42 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club 4th M 15
54 A Bird URDT 4th M 16
37 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers 4th M 17
47 John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC 4th M 18
38 Joe Colley RAF CA 4th M DNS

2nd/3rd Cat Men

No. Forename Surname Club/Team Cat Gender Result
78 Oliver Fenton Southdown Bikes 2nd M 1
74 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing 2nd M 2
71 Finn Anderson Brighton Mitre CC 3rd M 3
79 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union 2nd M 4
86 Will Cooper HRM RT 3rd M 5
88 Mathew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 2nd M 6
76 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk 2nd M 7
73 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael 2nd M 8
83 Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC 3rd M 9
85 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC A M 10
77 Jack Churchill Brighton Mitre CC 2nd M 11
89 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT 2nd M 12
82 Steven Noake URDT 3rd M 13
90 James Di Rico SRVC 3rd M 14
75 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC 3rd M 15
72 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 3rd M 16
80 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC 3rd M DNF
81 Robert Lovett Bayeux Cycling Team 4th M DNS
84 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 3rd M DNS