Week 14

Event 1 Seniors Pursuit Heat 3 7 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 1
2nd 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 2 U8 Scratch 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 213 Raphael Kelly PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 3 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 6
2nd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 5
3rd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 3
5th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 2
6th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 4 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 5
3rd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 5 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 1
Event 6 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 7 Seniors Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 4
4th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 3
5th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Event 8 U8 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 213 Raphael Kelly PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 9 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 5
3rd 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 4
4th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 3
5th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 10a Seniors Handicap heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 10b Seniors Handicap heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 1
2nd 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 10c Seniors Handicap heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 1
2nd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 11 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 12 U16/U14 Win and out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 2
6th 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 1
Event 13 U8 Block handicap 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 213 Raphael Kelly PPYCC 6
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 14 U10 Block handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 6
2nd 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 4
4th 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 3
5th 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 1
Event 15 Seniors Handicap final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 2
6th 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 1
Event 16 U12 Win and out 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 17 U16/U14 Block handicap 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 4
4th 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 2
6th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 1
Event 18 Seniors Block handicap 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 6
2nd 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 5
3rd 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 4
4th 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 3
5th 79 Dan Clark GPCC 2
6th 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 1
Event 19 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 1
Event 20 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 6
2nd 79 Dan Clark GPCC 5
3rd 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 4
4th 70 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 3
5th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 2
6th 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 1
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 5
3rd 17 Luc Best Unattached 4
4th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 3
5th 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 2
6th 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 1
Event 23 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 1
Event 24 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 6
2nd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 5
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Event 25 Seniors Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 5
3rd 15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet Racing Club 4
4th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 3
5th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 2
6th 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC