Week 10

Event 1 U10 Scratch 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 3
5th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 2
6th 185 Elsie Mitchell PPYCC 1
Event 2 U12 Scratch 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 4
4th 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 3 U14 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 2
6th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 1
Event 4 U16 Scratch 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 5 SENIORS Scratch 8 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 6
2nd 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 4
4th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 3
5th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 2
6th 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 1
Event 6 U10 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 6
2nd 179 Polly Parsons VC Jubilee 5
3rd 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 4
4th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 3
5th 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 2
6th 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 1
Event 7 SENIORS Handicap heat 1 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 1
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling
3rd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre
4th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads
5th
6th
Event 8 SENIORS Handicap heat 2 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 56 Ben Brooks Blackline 1
2nd 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC
3rd 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
4th 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers
5th 66 David Barnard VC Etoile
6th
Event 9 SENIORS Handicap heat 3 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 17 Luc Best Unattached 1
2nd 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC
4th 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre
5th 70 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior
6th
Event 10 SENIORS Handicap heat 4 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 1
2nd 78 Francesca Serva Racconigi Cycling Team
3rd 41 Sam Cheesman Team Asl
4th 72 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee
5th 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers
6th
Event 11 U12 Handicap 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 6
2nd 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 4
4th 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 12 U14 Win and Out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 6
2nd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 5
3rd 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 129 Archie Raynard PPYCC 1
Event 13 U16 Win and Out
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 14 U10 Block handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 180 Ben Tamplin PPYCC 6
2nd 178 Idha Hicks PPYCC 5
3rd 184 Oscar Clarke PPYCC 4
4th 181 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 3
5th 177 Sebastian Boulton VC Jubilee 2
6th 182 Edwin Boyle PPYCC 1
Event 15 SENIORS Handicap final 1 Lap
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 6
2nd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 5
3rd 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 4
4th 17 Luc Best Unattached 3
5th 56 Ben Brooks Blackline 2
6th 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 1
Event 16 U12 Block handicap 4 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 146 Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 6
2nd 150 Scott Frontier PPYCC 5
3rd 147 Alfie Bunyan PPYCC 4
4th 148 Edan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th
6th
Event 17 U16/U14 Block handicap 5 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 4
4th 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 3
5th 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 2
6th 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 1
Event 18 SENIORS Block handicap 6 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 66 David Barnard VC Etoile 6
2nd 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 41 Sam Cheesman Team Asl 4
4th 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 3
5th 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 2
6th 47 Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers 1
Event 19 U14 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 6
2nd 126 Jacob James PPYCC 5
3rd 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 4
4th 130 Ewan Williamson PPYCC 3
5th 132 William Binley PPYCC 2
6th
Event 20 U16 Dash 2 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
4th 109 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee 3
5th
6th
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 56 Ben Brooks Blackline 6
2nd 58 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 57 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads 4
4th 67 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre 3
5th 51 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers 2
6th 42 James Danvers Brighton Mitre 1
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 19 Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 3
5th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 2
6th 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 1
Event 23 U14 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 127 Rahul Fortescue Talwar PPYCC 6
2nd 133 Lukas Nerurkar PPYCC 5
3rd 125 Dylan Hicks PPYCC 4
4th 128 Freddie Newman PPYCC 3
5th 126 Jacob James PPYCC 2
6th 124 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 1
Event 24 U16 Unknown distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 106 Adam Churchill PPYCC 6
2nd 108 Luca Stone PPYCC 5
3rd 107 James Gilmore PPYCC 4
4th
5th
6th
Event 25 Seniors Distance
Place No. Name Club Points
1st 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC 6
2nd 10 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre 5
3rd 7 Finn Anderson PPYCC 4
4th 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling 3
5th 9 Brock Duncumb Rogers PPYCC 2
6th 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC 1
Primes No. Name Club
1st 6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
2nd 2 Charile Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling
3rd 8 Tom Pughe-Morgan PPYCC