Friday 25th Vets/Womens Results – Preliminary

We haven’t had time to update the official results pages yet, but here are the results as-is, for those of you eager to know!

Don’t forget, vets and women’s racing returns on June 8th, and this Friday we still have a few spaces in our circuit races for women (all categories), cat 4 and cat 2/3. Online entry is closed but you can still enter on the day.

Event Format Position Number First Name Last Name Club Category Group
8 lap Scratch 1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
4 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
6 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
7 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC M Vet
8 lap Scratch 1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
2 65 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC F Women
3 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
4 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
5 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women
Sprint 1 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
4 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
5 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
6 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC M Vet
7 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
Sprint 1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women
DNF 65 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC F Women
Handicap 1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
4 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
6 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
7 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC M Vet
Handicap 1 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
2 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women
3 lap dash 1 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
4 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
5 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
6 5 Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC M Vet
7 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
3 lap dash 1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women
Hare and Hounds 1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
4 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
5 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
6 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
Hare and Hounds 1 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
2 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women
Unknown Distance 1 3 Ed Raynard Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
2 7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
3 4 Alex Beyfus Sussex Nomads M Vet
4 2 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
5 6 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC M Vet
6 1 Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC M Vet
Unknown Distance 1 62 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) F Women
2 61 Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC F Women
3 64 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC F Women
4 63 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC F Women